Hotel Golden Heights international

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Golden Heights international provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Standard Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Ernakulam Central, a neighborhood in Shenoys, is home to Hotel Golden Heights international. Fort Kochi Beach and Changampuzha Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Cochin Cultural Centre and Dance and Arts Center. Wonderla Amusement Park and Kerala Kathakali Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Ernakulam travel guide
Map
Rajaji Rd, Bus Stand, Rajaji Rd, Near Transport, Shenoys, Ernakulam, Kerala, 682035

What's nearby

  • Mahatma Gandhi Road
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Centre Square Mall
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Marine Drive
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Durbar Hall Art Gallery
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Ernakulam Junction Station
    4 min drive
  • M. G. Road Station
    9 min walk
  • Cochin International Airport (COK)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    5 min walk
  • sehiyon hotel
    6 min walk
  • Pai Brothers Fast Food
    5 min walk
  • United Coconut
    4 min walk

About this property

Hotel Golden Heights international

  • Hotel located in Ernakulam Central
  • Hotel Golden Heights international provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Golden Heights international have amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered, secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Golden Heights international pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Golden Heights international?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

Where is Hotel Golden Heights international located?

Located in Ernakulam Central, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Mahatma Gandhi Road and Centre Square Mall. Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama and Marine Drive are also within 1 mi (2 km). M. G. Road Station is 9 minutes by foot and Maharaja's College Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good