Entire apartment

TrueStar at TrueNorth

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

TrueStar at TrueNorth provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry

Room options

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 59 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony

  • 6 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Sinoville, a neighborhood in Pretoria, is home to TrueStar at TrueNorth. Kruger Museum and Melrose House are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Ster-Kinekor Sterland Arcadia and Ster-Kinekor Wonderpark. National Zoological Gardens of South Africa and Ditsong National Museum of Natural History are also worth visiting. Visit our Pretoria travel guide
View more Apartments in Johannesburg
Map
155 Mirca Ave, True North Estate, Pretoria, GP, 0129

What's nearby

  • A large, multi-story building complex surrounded by lush greenery and hills in the background.
    UNISA
    23 min drive - 13.3 km
  • A grand hall with arched windows and marble floors.
    Voortrekker Monument
    28 min drive - 16.3 km
  • A waterfront with a reflection of buildings, palm trees, and a bridge.
    Mall of Africa
    47 min drive - 64.6 km
  • Zebras grazing in a grassy field with trees and a river in the background.
    Lion & Safari Park
    54 min drive - 51.5 km
  • University of Pretoria
    21 min drive - 20.0 km

Getting around

  • Lanseria Intl. Airport (HLA)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nando's
    4 min drive
  • Nando's
    4 min drive
  • Boston BBQ
    4 min drive
  • Wimpy
    5 min walk
  • Rasputin
    8 min drive

About this property

TrueStar at TrueNorth

  • Apartment located in Sinoville
  • TrueStar at TrueNorth provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at TrueStar at TrueNorth include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: ZAR 250 per accommodation, per night (varies based on length of stay)

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is TrueStar at TrueNorth pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at TrueStar at TrueNorth?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at TrueStar at TrueNorth?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is TrueStar at TrueNorth located?

Located in Sinoville, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Magaliesberg Biosphere Reserve and within 3 mi (5 km) of Magaliesberg Protected Natural Environment and Wonderboom Nature Reserve. Kolonnade Shopping Centre is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional