Entire apartment
An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick





An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick
- Property highlights
- An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Barbecue grills
- Room features
- All guestrooms at An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
- More amenities include:
- Kitchens with dishwashers, ovens, and stovetops
- TVs with cable channels
- Cookware/dishes/utensils and heating
Similar properties

Comfort Inn & Suites Warragul
Warragul
Comfort Inn & Suites Warragul
Warragul
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 258 reviews
8.6
Excellent
258 reviews
The price is P5,890
P5,890
P6,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Warragul Gardens Holiday Park
Warragul
Warragul Gardens Holiday Park
Warragul
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 205 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
205 reviews
The price is P7,119
P7,119
P7,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Vivere Retreat
Neerim South
Vivere Retreat
Neerim South
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 56 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
56 reviews

Near and Far Nature Stay
Neerim East
Near and Far Nature Stay
Neerim East
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Microwave
- Kitchen
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Creek Cottage
Walhalla
Creek Cottage
Walhalla
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 59 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
59 reviews
About the neighborhood
Jindivick is home to this apartment. Tarago Reservoir Dam and Tonimbuk House are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include The Garden At Broughton Hall and West Gippsland Arts Centre. Visit our Jindivick travel guide
View more Apartments in Jindivick
North Jindivick Road 150, Jindivick, VIC, 3818
What's nearby
- Jindivick G78 Bushland Reserve8 min drive - 4.6 km
- Tarago River-Neerim South Streamside Reserve11 min drive - 9.5 km
- Tarago Reservoir Dam12 min drive - 9.9 km
- Neerim G209 Bushland Reserve12 min drive - 8.4 km
- Neerim South Recreation Reserve15 min drive - 13.3 km
Getting around
- Drouin Station24 min drive
Restaurants
- The Old Bakehouse15 min drive
- Jindivick Cafe & Restaurant5 min drive
- Country Bean Cafe14 min drive
- Gypsy Creek Winery19 min drive
- Piglets Teahouse14 min drive
Frequently asked questions
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is An Oriental Gem Hidden in Jindivick located?
Situated in Jindivick, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.7 km) from The Garden At Broughton Hall and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Jindivick G78 Bushland Reserve. Neerim G209 Bushland Reserve and Tarago Reservoir Dam are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.