Hotel Caserio de Iznajar

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

At Hotel Caserio de Iznajar, you can look forward to free breakfast, a terrace, and mini golf. In addition to a garden and a playground, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room Single Use

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Iznajar, Hotel Caserio de Iznajar is near the beach. Casa Museo del Jamon and Anis Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Parroquia de Santiago Apostol and Iznájar Castle. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Iznajar travel guide
Map
Urb. Valdearenas, C/ El Remolino s/n, Iznajar, Cordoba, 14970

What's nearby

  • Embalse de Iznájar
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Valdearenas Beach
    1 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Lucena Bullring
    39 min drive - 40.0 km
  • El Romeral
    46 min drive - 62.0 km
  • Antequera Castle
    48 min drive - 64.9 km

Getting around

  • Archidona Station
    63 min drive
  • Malaga Airport (AGP)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mesón Abuela María
    3 min drive
  • Las Nubes
    3 min drive
  • La Tequeria
    10 min drive
  • Panadería Haripan
    10 min drive
  • Bar Cuatro Vientos
    14 min walk

About this property

Hotel Caserio de Iznajar

  • Family-friendly hotel
  • Take advantage of free breakfast, a terrace, and mini golf at Hotel Caserio de Iznajar. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a playground.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, express check-out, and express check-in
    • Luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Caserio de Iznajar feature perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Desks and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free breakfast available
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Library
  • Mini golf
  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini golf
  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • No housekeeping service
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Business center
  • Conference space

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Terrace

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Caserio de Iznajar have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Hotel Caserio de Iznajar pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Caserio de Iznajar?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Caserio de Iznajar?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Caserio de Iznajar located?

This family-friendly Iznajar hotel is located near the beach, within a 10-minute walk of Embalse de Iznájar and Valdearenas Beach. Parroquia de Santiago Apostol and Iznájar Castle are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.