APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Isla Mujeres Ferry Terminal and North Beach, APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS provides 5 beach bars, a rooftop terrace, and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Comfort Room, 1 King Bed, Private Bathroom

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room, 2 Queen Beds, Private Bathroom

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS is in Centro - Supmza 001, a neighborhood in Isla Mujeres. La Isla Shopping Mall and Puerto Cancun Marina Town Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore North Beach and West Coast of Isla Mujeres, Punta Cancun, and Punta Nizuc National Park. Garrafon Natural Reef Park and Parque de los Suenos are also worth visiting. Visit our Isla Mujeres travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Isla Mujeres
Map
65 Miguel Hidalgo, Isla Mujeres, Q.R., 77400

What's nearby

  • A narrow street lined with colorful buildings, parked motorcycles, and a woman walking down the road.
    Miguel Hidalgo
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A crowded beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and boats in the background.
    North Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • beach near Centro
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Parador Fotográfico
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Isla Mujeres Cemetery
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Restaurants

  • El Patio
  • Isla Burger
  • Mamma Rosa
  • Los Burritos
  • Fayne's Bar

About this property

APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS

  • Guesthouse near North Beach
  • Close to Isla Mujeres Ferry Terminal, APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS provides amenities like 5 beach bars and a rooftop terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Beach umbrellas, smoke-free premises, and outdoor furniture
    • Beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Free in-room WiFi has a 1-device limit
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • 5 beach bars

Outdoors

  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Rooftop terrace

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Communal living room
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of MXN 1000 per pet, per stay, plus a one-time cleaning fee of MXN 500
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 22 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cash Breakage deposit: MXN 2000 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: MXN 1000 per pet, per stay plus MXN 500 one-time cleaning fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Property Registration Number 000-004-033889/3889

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Free in-room WiFi has a 1-device limit

Frequently asked questions

Is APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS pet-friendly?

Yes, APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of MXN 1000 per pet, per stay. A cleaning fee of MXN 500 also applies.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is APART ECOMIRAMAR EDMUNDO ELUCHANS located?

Located in Centro - Supmza 001, this guesthouse is steps from Miguel Hidalgo, Aztlán Galería, and Parador Fotográfico.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.