Hotel Sky International Hyderabad

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, a coffee shop/cafe, and laundry facilities at Hotel Sky International Hyderabad . Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), is available to all guests, along with a bar and a business center.

Reviews

5.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is P968
P1,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Business Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Shamshabad, a neighborhood in Hyderabad, Hotel Sky International Hyderabad is near the airport and near a train station. Charminar and Kondareddy Burz are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Laad Baazar and GVK One Mall. Numaish and Nehru Zoological Park are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Hyderabad travel guide
Map
11-3/5 Madhura Nagar St Shamshabad, Hyderabad, TS, 501218

What's nearby

  • A historic building with multiple minarets and a large dome, surrounded by a bustling market area.
    Charminar
    35 min drive - 21.8 km
  • Mir Alam Tank
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • U.S. Consulate General
    26 min drive - 29.5 km
  • Mindspace IT Park
    31 min drive - 32.3 km
  • HITEX Exhibition Centre
    36 min drive - 34.5 km

Getting around

  • Umdanagar Station
    13 min walk
  • Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Airport (HYD)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe Niloufer
    9 min drive
  • Starbucks
    7 min drive
  • Airaa Café
    11 min drive
  • Starbucks
    7 min drive
  • Starbucks
    9 min drive

About this property

Hotel Sky International Hyderabad

  • Hotel located in Shamshabad
  • A free daily manager's reception, a coffee shop/cafe, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Sky International Hyderabad . Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), is available to all guests, along with a bar and a business center.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and a water dispenser
    • An elevator, ATM/banking services, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Sky International Hyderabad have comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 43-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, LED light bulbs, and dishwashers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • 24-hour roundtrip airport shuttle at scheduled times and on request for a surcharge
  • Free secured, uncovered valet parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 200 for adults and INR 150 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Couples/private dining
  • Free daily manager's reception

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Business center

Spa

  • Massage
  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 18 accessible parking spaces
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Elevator (84 inch wide door)
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (48 inches high)
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • Designated smoking areas
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Water dispenser usage encouraged

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Egyptian cotton sheets
  • Pillow menu
  • Pillowtop mattress

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 43-inch flat-screen TV with premium digital channels
  • Pay movies

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Late-night room service
  • Meal delivery service
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Laptop workspace
  • LED lighting
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately INR 200 for adults and INR 150 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: INR 700 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and window guards

We should mention

Reservations are required for massage services; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Sky International Hyderabad pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Sky International Hyderabad ?

As of Aug 27, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Sky International Hyderabad on Aug 31, 2026 start from P968, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Sky International Hyderabad ?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Sky International Hyderabad ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Does Hotel Sky International Hyderabad provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of INR 700 per vehicle applies.

Where is Hotel Sky International Hyderabad located?

Located in Shamshabad, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Mir Alam Tank and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Himayat Sagar Lake. Airport Gokarting and Numaish are also within 6 mi (10 km). Umdanagar Station is 13 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.