
Hotels near Hospices de Beaune
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hospices de Beaune hotels




1. Solstice Beaune - Hotel et Terroir
Solstice Beaune - Hotel et Terroir0.4 km from Hospices de Beaune
William
P9,934
P12,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. L'Hôtel de Beaune
L'Hôtel de BeauneBeaune City Centre, 0.3 km from Hospices de Beaune
Kuangyi
P20,525
P23,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




3. La Cour de Beaune
La Cour de Beaune0.5 km from Hospices de Beaune
David Chien Feng
P21,730
P24,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. voco Beaune – Cité des Vins by IHG
voco Beaune – Cité des Vins by IHG1.5 km from Hospices de Beaune
Gordon
P6,403
P7,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Hotel Les Nomades
Hotel Les Nomades1.2 km from Hospices de Beaune
David
P8,222
P9,452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Les Remparts Hôtels et Demeures Historiques
Les Remparts Hôtels et Demeures HistoriquesBeaune City Centre, 0.4 km from Hospices de Beaune
David
P8,230
P9,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Hôtel La Villa Fleurie
Hôtel La Villa Fleurie0.9 km from Hospices de Beaune
Narinder
P6,153
P7,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




8. Hôtel Le Cep & Spa
Hôtel Le Cep & SpaBeaune City Centre, 0.1 km from Hospices de Beaune
Roger
P16,910
P19,166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Cèdre Beaune, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa
Cèdre Beaune, A Beauvallon Hotel & SpaBeaune City Centre, 0.5 km from Hospices de Beaune
Julie
P14,150
P16,129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




10. Abbaye De Maizieres
Abbaye De MaizieresBeaune City Centre, 0.3 km from Hospices de Beaune
Pablo
P11,816
P13,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. La petite fugue
La petite fugueBeaune City Centre, 0.5 km from Hospices de Beaune
James
P5,239
P6,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




12. Beaune Hotel
Beaune Hotel0.5 km from Hospices de Beaune
Jonathan
P5,484
P6,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Chateau de Challanges
Chateau de Challanges2.8 km from Hospices de Beaune
Robin
P9,929
P11,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Hôtel Belle Epoque
Hôtel Belle Epoque0.3 km from Hospices de Beaune
Alex
P7,049
P8,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Novotel Beaune
Novotel Beaune1.8 km from Hospices de Beaune
Kelly
P6,428
P7,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Coto Hotel
Coto Hotel1.2 km from Hospices de Beaune
matthew
P3,622
P4,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. ibis Styles Beaune Centre
ibis Styles Beaune Centre0.3 km from Hospices de Beaune
Steve
P6,894
P7,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hôtel de France
Hôtel de France0.9 km from Hospices de Beaune
Malcolm
P3,586
P4,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Mercure Beaune Centre
Mercure Beaune Centre0.6 km from Hospices de Beaune
Brigid
P5,724
P6,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




20. Greet Hotel Beaune
Greet Hotel Beaune1.7 km from Hospices de Beaune
Michael
P4,685
P5,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Top Hospices de Beaune Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Belle Epoque
8/10 Good
"Family run hotel, and the staff couldn't be nicer or more helpful. Older building, with exposed beams in very large rooms. Limited electrical sockets, none in bathroom and none near the mirror outside the bathroom which made it difficult to dry/style hair, but not impossible. I used a hand mirror propped a window, which was near a socket. Otherwise a delightful stay."
voco Beaune – Cité des Vins by IHG
8/10 Good
"We stay at this hotel three or four times a year. The reception staff are always helpful & there's a welcoming atmosphere in the foyer. Unfortunately for us, the room we had booked wasn't what we we were allocated & the hotel was completely full. However, the receptionist, in lieu of compensation, provided us with a free breakfast for the following morning, which was much appreciated."
MAISON 1896
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about it was lovely and highly recommended! The heater was on which made the room hot. But we were able to turn it off and could sleep with windows open. Thank goodness it was cold outside. One cannot shift to AC mode."
Alfred Hotels Beaune La Madeleine
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is excellent except for the Wifi. It gets discounted every 2 hours for a minute or two. It's problematic if you need to get some work done with reliable wifi. Otherwise everything is great."
Kyriad - Beaune
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely room with the added bonus of a kettle and a bath/shower. The bed was very comfortable, with plenty of pillows and cushions. Ideally located within walking distance of the town, and the staff were helpful and welcoming. The hotel is dog-friendly, with reasonable charges for bringing your dog, which is always a bonus. We would happily return if we were in the area again."
Le Central Boutique Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location, great staff and very quiet. Would stay here again!"
Au Petit Saint-Jean - Beaune
8/10 Good
"Good location, walking distance to everywhere."
ibis Beaune Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel right next to the city ramparts. Hotel parking was full but there is plenty public parking next to it. Front desk staff is very helpful. Rooms are small which is standard and for the price it was a good value overall. There is a great large restaurant within a 5 minute walk, Garum, reservation recommended."
Hotel Les Nomades
10/10 Excellent
"Nice fit out, good quality breakfast, pool small but very clean"
Other attractions near Hospices de Beaune

Marche Aux Vins Winery
9.0/10 (46 reviews)
In an atmospheric cellar beneath a 15th-century church, taste some of Burgundy’s best bottles and buy a few to enjoy at your leisure.

Burgundy Wine Museum
8.6/10 (108 reviews)
Take a tour of this engaging museum, located in a mansion once occupied by the dukes of Burgundy, to understand the deep history of winemaking in the region.

Basilique Notre-Dame
9.2/10 (126 reviews)
Dating back to 1120, this Romanesque church in the center of Beaune is best known for its impressive 15th-century tapestries.

Museum of Fine Arts
7.8/10 (24 reviews)
This small but impressive art collection displays works by famous local painters Félix Ziem and Hippolyte Michaud and pieces by acclaimed international artists.
Domaine Debray
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Domaine Debray during your travels to Beaune. Discover the wineries in this walkable area, or seek out the biking trails.
La Moutarderie Fallot
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
La Moutarderie Fallot is just one of the places to see in Beaune, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this quaint area, you can savor the wineries.
Patriarche Père et Fils
9.0/10 (34 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Patriarche Père et Fils during your travels to Beaune. Discover the area's wineries or seek out the biking trails.
Domaine Emmanuel Giboulot
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Domaine Emmanuel Giboulot during your travels to Beaune. While in this walkable area, you can savor the wineries and cafes.