Entire home

The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane

Balcony - The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane (Hilton Head Island)
Balcony - The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane (Hilton Head Island)
Exterior - The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane (Hilton Head Island)
Room - The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane (Hilton Head Island)
Dining - The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane (Hilton Head Island)
You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a grocery/convenience store, and a gym at The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane

  • Vacation home located in Sea Pines
  • Consider a stay at The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, a grocery/convenience store, and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, ATM/banking services, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane offer comforts such as separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, dishwashers, and microwaves
    • Patios, separate dining areas, and stovetops

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Sea Pines, a neighborhood in Hilton Head Island, this vacation home is in a shopping district and near the beach. Shoppers can check out Coligny Plaza, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Coligny Beach and Tybee Island Beach. Gregg Russell Harbour Town Playground and Lawton Stables are also worth visiting. Visit our Hilton Head Island travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Hilton Head Island
Map
39 Lighthouse Lane, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928

What's nearby

  • A golf course with players, a lighthouse, and a clear sky.
    Harbour Town Golf Links
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A red and white lighthouse, a marina with boats, and a building with a red awning.
    Harbour Town Lighthouse
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A beach with large rocks, footprints, and the sun setting over the ocean.
    Coligny Beach
    8 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Gregg Russell Harbour Town Playground
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Stoney-Baynard Ruins
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island Airport (HHH)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Quarterdeck
    10 min walk
  • The Salty Dog Cafe
    12 min drive
  • Harbour Town Bakery & Cafe
    8 min walk
  • The Crazy Crab
    11 min walk
  • Loggerhead Landing
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Sea Pines Resort 39 Ligthhouse Lane located?

Located in Sea Pines, this golf vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Gregg Russell Harbour Town Playground and Harbour Town Golf Links. Stoney-Baynard Ruins and Harbour Town Lighthouse are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.