Entire home

883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort

Unclassified image, 1 of 26, button - 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
Unclassified image, 2 of 26, button - 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
Unclassified image, 3 of 26, button - 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
Unclassified image, 4 of 26, button - 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
Unclassified image, 5 of 26, button - 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a marina.

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4113 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Add dates for prices

About this property

883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort

  • Villa near Coligny Beach
  • 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a marina.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Smoke-free premises, outdoor furniture, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as furnished balconies and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, dishwashers, and microwaves
    • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and ovens

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking (max 2 spaces per unit)

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 50-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished balcony
  • Marina
  • Outdoor furniture

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean
  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • 18-hole adjacent golf course
  • Outdoor pool (guest access) nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Sea Pines, a neighborhood in Hilton Head Island, this villa is next to a golf course and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Coligny Beach and Tybee Island Beach. Gregg Russell Harbour Town Playground and Lawton Stables are also worth visiting. Visit our Hilton Head Island travel guide
View more Villas in Hilton Head Island
Map
2 Lighthouse Ln., #883, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928

What's nearby

  • A red and white lighthouse, a marina with boats, and a building with a red awning.
    Harbour Town Lighthouse
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A golf course with players, a lighthouse, and a clear sky.
    Harbour Town Golf Links
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with waves and a cloudy sky.
    Coligny Beach
    7 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Gregg Russell Harbour Town Playground
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Stoney-Baynard Ruins
    3 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island Airport (HHH)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tiki Hut
    9 min drive
  • Beach Club at The Sea Pines Resort
    5 min drive
  • The Quarterdeck
    6 min walk
  • Circle K
    10 min drive
  • The Bank
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

Is 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort located?

Located in Sea Pines, this golf villa is steps from Harbour Town Lighthouse and Gregg Russell Harbour Town Playground. Harbour Town Golf Links and Stoney-Baynard Ruins are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

883 Ketch Court at The Sea Pines Resort Reviews