Entire home

10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort

Golf - 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
A modern dining area with a glass table and wicker chairs, a dark blue lamp, and a large mirror on the wall. - 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
Golf - 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
Outdoor dining - 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
A spacious living room with a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area in the background. - 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort (Hilton Head Island)
10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a gym. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8166 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Barbecue grill
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort

  • Villa near Coligny Beach
  • 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Barbecue grills, a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as perks like dining tables and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 42-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • 18-hole adjacent golf course
  • Gym
  • Outdoor pool (guest access) nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties

About the neighborhood

Located in Sea Pines, a neighborhood in Hilton Head Island, this villa is next to a golf course and near the beach. Shoppers can check out Coligny Plaza, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Coligny Beach and Tybee Island Beach. Lawton Stables and Gregg Russell Harbour Town Playground are also worth visiting. Visit our Hilton Head Island travel guide
View more Villas in Hilton Head Island
Map
1 Beach Lagoon Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear blue water, a sandy shore, and a distant shoreline.
    South Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A sign for Sea Pines with directions for Pass Holders and others.
    Atlantic Dunes by Davis Love III
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with large rocks, footprints, and the sun setting over the ocean.
    Coligny Beach
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • A golf course with players, a lighthouse, and a clear sky.
    Harbour Town Golf Links
    5 min drive - 3.3 km
  • A red and white lighthouse, a marina with boats, and a building with a red awning.
    Harbour Town Lighthouse
    5 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Hilton Head Island Airport (HHH)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Quarterdeck
    7 min drive
  • The Salty Dog Cafe
    11 min drive
  • Harbour Town Bakery & Cafe
    7 min drive
  • The Crazy Crab
    7 min drive
  • Loggerhead Landing
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 10 Turtle Lane at The Sea Pines Resort located?

Located in Sea Pines, this golf villa is steps from South Beach, and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Coligny Beach. Atlantic Dunes by Davis Love III and Sea Pines Forest Preserve are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.