Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand!

Photo gallery for Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand!

A poolside area with a thatched umbrella, wooden deck, and outdoor seating. - Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! (Gulf Shores)
A living room with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, a TV, and a chandelier. - Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! (Gulf Shores)
A living room with a beige sofa, a coffee table with snacks, a TV, and a bookshelf. - Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! (Gulf Shores)
A cozy living room with a beige sofa, a coffee bar, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! (Gulf Shores)
A pool area with lounge chairs, a picnic table, and a pool with clear blue water. - Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! (Gulf Shores)
Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free wired internet.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10120 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand!

  • Property highlights
  • Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free wired internet.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Self parking (surcharge), books, and outdoor furniture
    • Barbecue grills

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 9:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and an access code prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 342.2 per accommodation, per stay

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Resort fee: 5 percent of room rate

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 342.2 per accommodation, per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Gulf Shores is home to Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand!. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Fort Morgan Beach and Gulf Shores Beach, while Fort Morgan and Dauphin Island Heritage and Arts Council are cultural highlights. Visit our Gulf Shores travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Gulf Shores
Map
Gulf Shores, AL

What's nearby

  • A wooden sign with 'Bon Secour National Wildlife Refuge' and informational panels about bird species and a map.
    Bon Secour National Wildlife Refuge
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal residential area with colorful houses along the beach, a clear blue sky, and the ocean in the background.
    Fort Morgan Beach
    1 min drive - 1.1 km
  • A sign reading "Clyde Shores" with palm trees and a beach in the background.
    Gulf Shores Beach
    20 min drive - 31.1 km
  • Two banners hanging from a pole, one reads "The Wharf Orange Beach" and the other "The Wharf".
    The Wharf
    22 min drive - 36.6 km
  • A theme park with roller coasters, a carousel, and a clear blue sky.
    Tropic Falls at OWA
    29 min drive - 47.0 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sassy Bass
    5 min drive
  • Jesse’s On The Bay
    7 min drive
  • Tacky Jacks Fort Morgan
    6 min drive
  • The Village Hideaway @ The Beach Club
    4 min drive
  • Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 342.2 per accommodation, per stay.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Beachside Retreat in Gulf Shores - Walk to Sand!?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.