Entire apartment

Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent

Choose dates to view prices

Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Basic Apartment

  • City view
  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Rabot, a neighborhood in Ghent, is home to Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent. Prinsenhof and Old Fish Market are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen Nature Reserve and Blaarmeersen Recreation Area. Pretland Gent and Vooruit Arts Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Ghent travel guide
View more Apartments in Ghent
Map
Wondelgemstraat, Gent, 9000

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with a moat, a bridge, and a canal reflecting the structure.
    Gravensteen Castle
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A historic tower with a spire, a modern building with a wooden facade, and a cobblestone square with outdoor seating.
    Belfry of Ghent
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A historic square with a statue of a religious scene, surrounded by old buildings and a tall church tower.
    Saint Bavo Cathedral
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a clock tower, and flags.
    Ghent Town Hall
    5 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Korenmarkt Square
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Restaurants

  • Bistro Lucas
  • Dolfijn
  • Bon'Ap
  • Sandwichbar Mina
  • Eethuis Karoot

About this property

Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent

  • Apartment located in Rabot
  • Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Express check-out and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent feature comforts such as separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Separate dining areas, kitchens, and refrigerators

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Late check-in fee for check-in between noon and 2:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

This property is closed from June 30 2026 to June 29 2028 (dates subject to change).

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Optional extras

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-in fee for check-in between noon and 2:00 AM
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from noon–2:00 AM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Comfortable 1BR Apt Central Ghent located?

This apartment building is located in Ghent (Rabot), close to Prinsenhof, Dr. Guislain Museum, and Tinnenpot Theatre. Also nearby are Frank Steyaert Gallery and Museum and Monastery of the Augustinian Fathers.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.