Entire apartment

Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga

Photo gallery for Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga

A courtyard with neatly trimmed hedges, a palm tree, and a bench. - Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga (Germignaga)
A swimming pool surrounded by a stone pathway, with a hedge and a lamp post in the foreground. - Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga (Germignaga)
A courtyard with a table and chairs, a small garden, and a building with balconies. - Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga (Germignaga)
A compact room with a bed, a small kitchenette, a dining table, and a floral-patterned sofa. - Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga (Germignaga)
A compact kitchen with a dining table, chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a small side table with a lamp. - Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga (Germignaga)
Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga provides everything you need.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 240 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga

  • Property highlights
  • Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga provides everything you need.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 100.0 per stay
  • Cleaning fee: EUR 30.0 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Germignaga is home to Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga. Madonnina della Punta Church and Villa De Angeli Frua are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Lugano and Public Beach. Ferroviario del Verbano Museum and Alprose Chocolate Factory are also worth visiting. Visit our Germignaga travel guide
View more Apartments in Germignaga
Map
Germignaga, Lombardy

What's nearby

  • A coastal city with a prominent mountain, a large body of water, and dense urban development.
    Lake Lugano
    22 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Ferroviario del Verbano Museum
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Madonna del Carmine Sanctuary
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • beach near Area verde Palazzo Verbania
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Lake Varese
    46 min drive - 29.4 km

Getting around

  • Colmegna Station
    6 min drive
  • Luino Station
    18 min walk
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cerinotti Pasticceria Gelateria
    3 min drive
  • Gastronomia I Portici
    3 min drive
  • Caffè Clerici
    3 min drive
  • Lo Scoglio
    3 min drive
  • Divina
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Romantic Lake View Base in Germignaga located?

Situated in Germignaga, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Ferroviario del Verbano Museum and within 3 mi (5 km) of San Pietro e Paolo Church and Public Beach. Madonnina della Punta Church and Maccagno Stadium are also within 6 mi (10 km). Luino Station is 18 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.