Entire apartment

Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is P69,253
P79,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Deluxe Apartment, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym is in Nowy Port, a neighborhood in Gdańsk. Gdansk Shipyards and Oriental Thai Massage are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Alfa Centrum and Madison Shopping Gallery. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Polsat Plus Arena or Hala Olivia. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Gdańsk travel guide
View more Apartments in Gdansk
Map
10 Letnicka, Gdańsk, Województwo pomorskie, 80-536

What's nearby

  • A large, golden stadium with a curved roof and a staircase leading up to the entrance.
    Polsat Plus Arena
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Gdansk Nowy Port Lighthouse
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Brzezno Beach
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • PitStop
    6 min drive - 3.3 km
  • AMBEREXPO Exhibition and Convention Centre
    7 min drive - 3.9 km

Getting around

  • Gdansk Politechnika Station
    8 min drive
  • Łódzka Station
    15 min drive
  • Lech Walesa Airport (GDN)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gruba Ryba
    7 min drive
  • Bar 41
    15 min walk
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Bistro Wczasy
    6 min drive
  • Bar Rybny Przy Nabrzeżu Mew
    10 min drive

About this property

Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym

  • Apartment located in Nowy Port
  • Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and smoke-free premises
    • An elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym have comforts such as premium bedding, as well as amenities like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs, baby baths, and cribs/infant beds
    • Toasters, washing machines, and irons/ironing boards
    • 40-inch flat-screen TVs with Netflix, Hulu, and streaming services
    • Wardrobes/closets, cable channels, and electric kettles

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available
Late check-out subject to availability
Late check-out fee: PLN 150
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of PLN 150 per pet, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are available for PLN 150 per stay

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 3.31 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: PLN 180 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 8)
  • Pet fee: PLN 150 per pet, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Late check-out fee: PLN 150 (subject to availability)
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: PLN 150 per stay
  • High chair fee: PLN 150 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Is Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of PLN 150 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym?

As of Aug 28, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym on Sep 11, 2026 start from P69,253, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for PLN 150 (subject to availability).

Does Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of PLN 180 per vehicle applies.

Where is Porto Mare Seaside with Parking and Gym located?

Located in Nowy Port, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Brzezno Beach and Gdansk Nowy Port Lighthouse. Polsat Plus Arena and AMBEREXPO Exhibition and Convention Centre are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.