Entire cabin

Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin

Exterior - Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin (Gatlinburg)
A swimming pool with a stone edge, surrounded by lounge chairs and tables, with a wooden fence and trees in the background. - Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin (Gatlinburg)
Interior detail - Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin (Gatlinburg)
Terrace/patio - Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin (Gatlinburg)
Living room - Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin (Gatlinburg)
Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin provides a hot tub and more. Stay connected with free wired internet.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin

  • Cabin near Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies
  • Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free wired internet.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin have comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free internet and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Gatlinburg is home to this cabin. Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction and Titanic Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Ober Mountain and Wilderness at the Smokies. Anakeesta and Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies are not to be missed. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including downhill skiing. Visit our Gatlinburg travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Gatlinburg
Map
1122 Villa Drive, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738

What's nearby

  • A large building with a glass facade, surrounded by a landscaped garden with various plants and flowers.
    Wild Bear Falls Indoor Water Park
    7 min drive - 7.0 km
  • A wooden suspension bridge in a forest.
    Anakeesta
    7 min drive - 6.7 km
  • A river with rocks, a bridge, a building with American flags, and autumn trees.
    Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies
    7 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Chapel at Honeymoon Hills
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Traffic Light #2A
    4 min drive - 4.1 km

Getting around

  • McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ole Red
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Blue Moose
    7 min drive
  • Chesapeake's Seafood And Raw Bar
    7 min drive
  • Margaritaville Daiquiri Shack And Grill
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Sleeping Beauty 511 - Two Bedroom Cabin located?

Situated in Gatlinburg, this cabin is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Chapel at Honeymoon Hills and within 6 mi (10 km) of Anakeesta and Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies and Gatlinburg Convention Center are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.