Entire cabin

Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals

Property amenity - Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals (Gatlinburg)
A log cabin with a wooden deck and a covered porch, surrounded by greenery and hills. - Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals (Gatlinburg)
A cozy cabin interior with a stone fireplace, wooden walls, and a comfortable seating area. - Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals (Gatlinburg)
A spacious log cabin interior with a dining area, living room, and a staircase leading to an upper level. - Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals (Gatlinburg)
A wooden cabin-style kitchen with granite countertops, wooden cabinets, a stainless steel dishwasher, and a window overlooking the outdoors. - Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals (Gatlinburg)
Consider a stay at Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals and take advantage of a marina, an arcade/game room, and a hot tub. Free WiFi in public areas and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire cabin

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10271 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals and take advantage of a marina, an arcade/game room, and a hot tub. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like air conditioning and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • 40-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • 40-inch TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Marina

Laundry

  • Dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Rafting nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [at the property]
Guests will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Gatlinburg, this cabin is near a water park. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Great Smoky Mountains National Park and The Ripken Experience - Pigeon Forge, while Anakeesta and Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies are popular area attractions. Dollywood and Wild Bear Falls Indoor Water Park are not to be missed. Rafting offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours nearby. Visit our Gatlinburg travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Gatlinburg
Map
835 Pine Top Lane, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738

What's nearby

  • A sign for Bent Creek Golf Village with a stylized 'D' logo.
    Bent Creek Golf Club
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • A wooden bridge over a fast-flowing river with autumn-colored trees in the background.
    Little Pigeon River
    12 min drive - 9.0 km
  • A waterfall cascading over rocks in a forested area.
    Great Smoky Mountains National Park
    18 min drive - 18.6 km
  • An underwater aquarium with a large fish tank, rocks, and coral.
    Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies
    26 min drive - 25.6 km
  • Rocky Top Sports World
    17 min drive - 16.6 km

Getting around

  • McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS)
    83 min drive

Restaurants

  • Trish's Mountain Diner
    8 min drive
  • Bec’s Grill And Bar
    20 min drive
  • Cobbly Nob Cafe & Pizza
    8 min drive
  • Painted Bear Coffee Co.
    17 min drive
  • Butler's Pit Stop
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals located?

Situated in Gatlinburg, this cabin is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Bent Creek Golf Club and within 9 mi (15 km) of Little Pigeon River and Rocky Top Sports World. Great Smoky Mountains National Park and Mills Park are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lone Wolf Lodge by Jackson Mountain Rentals Reviews

Reviews

Very Good

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

8.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

2/10 Terrible

Lacassandra

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The cabin was nice the bat problem not so much. The mice droppings all over the patio was disgusting. The lack of communication was poor.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We enjoyed our stay here! The property is well maintained.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
It had all the essentials made you feel like home!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Aviva

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Weekend Getaway

Had an amazing time staying at Lone Wolf Lodge. The house is beautiful, clean, and it’s in a somewhat secluded location on the mountain with gorgeous view. Definitely will be coming back again and again!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2020