Entire apartment

Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym

Unclassified image, 1 of 56, button - Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym (Hollywood)
Unclassified image, 2 of 56, button - Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym (Hollywood)
Unclassified image, 3 of 56, button - Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym (Hollywood)
Unclassified image, 4 of 56, button - Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym (Hollywood)
Unclassified image, 5 of 56, button - Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym (Hollywood)
Close to Hollywood Beach, Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym

  • Apartment near Hollywood Beach
  • Close to Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino, Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like high-speed internet.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Refrigerators, stovetops, and electric kettles

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 2 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

American ExpressDiners ClubDiscoverJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Located on the beach, Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym is in Hollywood Beach, a neighborhood in Hollywood. Aventura Mall and Dania Pointe are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hollywood Beach and Las Olas Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino or Hard Rock Stadium. Visit our Hollywood travel guide
View more Apartments in Fort Lauderdale
Map
Hollywood, FL

What's nearby

  • The Hollywood Beach Theatre with palm trees and beachside seating.
    Hollywood Beach
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach theatre with palm trees and the ocean in the background.
    North Broadwalk
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach theatre with palm trees and the ocean in the background.
    Hollywood Beach Theatre
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A lifeguard tower on a sandy beach with clear turquoise water.
    Hollywood North Beach Park
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Charnow Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Hollywood Station
    14 min drive
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • License To Chill
    4 min walk
  • Why Not? Seafood Pasta and Burgers
    3 min walk
  • Margaritaville Coffee Shop
    4 min walk
  • Elaleph Coffee Haus
    1 min walk
  • LandShark Bar & Grill
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym located?

Located in Hollywood Beach, this apartment building is steps from North Broadwalk and Hollywood Beach. Hollywood Beach Theatre and Anne Kolb Nature Center are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Rooftop Pool Balcony Hollywood Beach Gym Reviews

Reviews

7.4

Good