Entire home

City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town

Living area - City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town (Fort Collins)
Outdoor dining - City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town (Fort Collins)
Exterior - City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town (Fort Collins)
3 bedrooms, individually decorated, individually furnished, bed sheets - City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town (Fort Collins)
Dining - City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town (Fort Collins)
City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town provides a grocery/convenience store and more.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6102 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town

  • Vacation home near Colorado State University
  • City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town provides a grocery/convenience store and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture, smoke-free premises, and gas grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited onsite self parking (max 5 spaces per unit)

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Outdoor areas

  • Fully-fenced
  • Gas grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Grocery/convenience store

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Property Registration Number 134556STR

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Fort Collins is home to City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town. Fort Collins Lincoln Center and Fort Collins Museum of Discovery are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Old Town Square and Foothills Mall. Fort Collins Municipal Railway and Annual Flower Trial Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Fort Collins travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Fort Collins
Map
255 S. Taft Hill Rd, Fort Collins, CO, 80521

What's nearby

  • A tree-lined path in a park with a cyclist in the distance.
    Colorado State University
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Fort Collins Municipal Railway
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Canvas Stadium
    5 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Old Town Square
    7 min drive - 5.1 km
  • New Belgium Brewing Company Headquarters
    11 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Fort Collins, CO (FNL-Fort Collins-Loveland Municipal)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    14 min walk
  • Cosmo's Pizza
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • MoJeaux's Bar & Grill
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town located?

Situated in Fort Collins, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Fort Collins Municipal Railway and Colorado State University. Moby Arena and Fort Collins Lincoln Center are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

City Park Retreat Near Golf, Parks & Old Town Reviews