Entire apartment

Dar Saada

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Dar Saada

Balcony - Dar Saada (Imouzzer du Kandar)
Exterior - Dar Saada (Imouzzer du Kandar)
Room - Dar Saada (Imouzzer du Kandar)
Balcony view - Dar Saada (Imouzzer du Kandar)
Living room - Dar Saada (Imouzzer du Kandar)
Dar Saada provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Dar Saada

  • Apartment in the city center
  • Dar Saada provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, barbecue grills, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as fireplaces and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Decks/patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Imouzzer du Kandar, this apartment is in the city center and near the airport. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Fes Stadium. Visit our Imouzzer du Kandar travel guide
View more Apartments in Imouzzer du Kandar
Map
Dar Saada, Imouzzer du Kandar, Fès-Meknès, 31000

What's nearby

  • An intricately designed wall with geometric patterns and a hanging lantern.
    Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani
    57 min drive - 53.3 km
  • Royal Golf de Fès
    24 min drive - 28.4 km
  • Al-Akhawayn University
    35 min drive - 38.0 km
  • Fes Stadium
    44 min drive - 44.2 km
  • Blue Gate
    56 min drive - 51.8 km

Getting around

  • Fes (FEZ-Saiss)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Russia
    16 min walk
  • Restaurant La Marché Verte
    5 min walk
  • Restaurant Diafa
    7 min walk
  • La Tuile
    8 min walk
  • Porte Atlas
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Dar Saada pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dar Saada?

Check-in start time: 8:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Dar Saada?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Dar Saada located?

Located in the heart of Imouzzer du Kandar, this apartment building is 17.8 mi (28.6 km) from Al-Akhawayn University and within 32 mi (52 km) of Fes Stadium and Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Dar Saada Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Stay near town Centre

Excellent location 300m from the Centre. Very large facility. Amazing views from the two balconies.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024