
Hotels near Eldorado Ballroom
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Eldorado Ballroom hotels




1. The Lancaster Hotel
The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 3 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Janell
P17,536
P20,517 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel2.7 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Sharon
P7,993
P9,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 1.9 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Joanna
P11,292
P13,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel Saint Augustine
Hotel Saint AugustineMontrose, 3.2 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Jacqueline
P18,111
P21,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 0.8 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Israel
P6,056
P7,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only1.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Walter
P13,058
P16,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston1.9 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Kalynn
P10,798
P12,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




8. Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 2.7 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Monte
P7,191
P8,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




9. La Colombe d'Or Hotel
La Colombe d'Or HotelMontrose, 2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Keeshaun
P26,201
P30,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




10. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites2.8 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Makenzie
P7,333
P8,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District
Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Madiha
P16,515
P22,285 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. The Westin Houston Downtown
The Westin Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
David
P16,720
P19,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 2.5 km from Eldorado Ballroom
scott
P11,292
P15,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Four Seasons Hotel Houston
Four Seasons Hotel HoustonHouston Central Business District, 2.2 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Khiana
P37,849
P44,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Sentral Forme Houston
Sentral Forme Houston2.2 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Keeshaun
P11,292
P15,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph Collection
The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph CollectionHouston Central Business District, 2.3 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Giulliana
P12,553
P16,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Rusk House Serviced Apartments
Rusk House Serviced ApartmentsHouston Central Business District, 2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Lee
P9,777
P11,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelHouston Central Business District, 2.8 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Hans
P8,452
P10,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Hilton University of Houston
Hilton University of HoustonGreater Third Ward, 2.9 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Diane
P9,776
P11,437 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 1.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Erica
P7,453
P8,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Eldorado Ballroom
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Lancaster Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wanderstay Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 604 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Saint Augustine | 9.6 Exceptional 184 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 264 reviews | View |
Top Eldorado Ballroom Hotel Reviews
The Whitehall Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience for business purposes"
Hilton Americas-Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Clean"
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"Room was great and although the bed was comfy, the pillows were terrible."
Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and nice room!"
Aloft by Marriott Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly very clean and great location!"
Marriott Marquis Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Maravilloso"
Wanderstay Houston Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The only downside is the traffic noise from the highway. Unavoidable."
Lodgeur Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place for business travel or personal. Great location and easy to get everyhwere from there."
Other attractions near Eldorado Ballroom
Traditional African Art Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Traditional African Art Gallery during your travels in Houston.
Shape Community Center
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Shape Community Center in Houston.
Axelrad Beer Garden
Axelrad Beer Garden is just one of the places to see in Houston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Axelrad
After visiting Axelrad, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Houston.
Printing Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Printing Museum during your trip to Houston. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Limelight Houston
Limelight Houston is just one of the places to see in Houston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?




