Photo by SupremeMaster photography

Search Van Buren County Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Top Cities in Van Buren County

South Haven
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Van Buren County hotels

1. Lake Bluff Inn and Suites
Lake Bluff Inn and SuitesSouth Haven
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, (496 reviews)
The price is P12,504
P13,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

2. DayDreamer Domes
DayDreamer DomesSouth Haven
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (96 reviews)
The price is P13,533
P15,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

3. The Fields of Michigan
The Fields of MichiganSouth Haven
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is P11,264
P13,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

4. Comfort Inn & Suites
Comfort Inn & SuitesWatervliet
7.0 out of 10, Good, (834 reviews)
The price is P6,044
P6,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

5. Sun N Sand Resort
Sun N Sand ResortSouth Haven
7.8 out of 10, Good, (542 reviews)
The price is P5,249
P5,826 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

6. Saint Joseph Inn & Suites Benton Harbor Near I-94
Saint Joseph Inn & Suites Benton Harbor Near I-94Benton Harbor
6.4 out of 10, (31 reviews)
The price is P4,358
P5,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

7. Baymont by Wyndham South Haven
Baymont by Wyndham South HavenSouth Haven
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is P5,821
P6,461 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

8. Holiday Inn Express South Haven by IHG
Holiday Inn Express South Haven by IHGSouth Haven
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (614 reviews)
The price is P9,153
P10,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

9. Courtyard by Marriott St. Joseph Benton Harbor
Courtyard by Marriott St. Joseph Benton HarborBenton Harbor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (467 reviews)
The price is P8,349
P9,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

10. Hampton Inn & Suites Benton Harbor
Hampton Inn & Suites Benton HarborBenton Harbor
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (834 reviews)
The price is P7,560
P8,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

11. Great Lakes Inn and Suites
Great Lakes Inn and SuitesSouth Haven
6.8 out of 10, (591 reviews)
The price is P5,292
P6,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

12. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, South Haven, MI
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, South Haven, MISouth Haven
6.6 out of 10, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P6,192
P6,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

13. Postcard Cabins Barber Creek, Outdoor Collection by Marriott Bonvoy
Postcard Cabins Barber Creek, Outdoor Collection by Marriott BonvoyGrand Junction
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is P9,277
P15,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

14. Glenn Meadow Bed and Breakfast
Glenn Meadow Bed and BreakfastSouth Haven
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is P10,585
P11,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

15. Old Harbor Inn
Old Harbor InnDowntown
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (765 reviews)
The price is P12,260
P13,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

16. LakeWood Inn & Suites
LakeWood Inn & SuitesDowagiac
7.4 out of 10, Good, (145 reviews)
The price is P4,763
P5,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

17. Best Western Benton Harbor-St. Joseph
Best Western Benton Harbor-St. JosephBenton Harbor
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P5,479
P6,082 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

18. Comfort Suites South Haven near I-96
Comfort Suites South Haven near I-96South Haven
7.8 out of 10, Good, (953 reviews)
The price is P5,822
P6,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

19. Comfort Suites Benton Harbor - St. Joseph
Comfort Suites Benton Harbor - St. JosephBenton Harbor
6.8 out of 10, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P5,231
P5,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 21 - Sep 22

20. SpringHill Suites by Marriott St. Joseph Benton Harbor
SpringHill Suites by Marriott St. Joseph Benton HarborBenton Harbor
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (700 reviews)
The price is P8,910
P9,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Save an average of 15% on thousands of hotels when you're signed in
Top Van Buren County Hotel Reviews

Comfort Inn & Suites Paw Paw
10/10 Excellent











































































