
Derdepoort Hotels near Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Derdepoort hotels

1. Kievits Kroon Gauteng Wine Estate
Kievits Kroon Gauteng Wine Estate4.9 km from Derdepoort
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)
The price is P9,490
P10,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

2. Bushmans Rock Country Lodge
Bushmans Rock Country Lodge4.4 km from Derdepoort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is P4,828
P5,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Prinshof Manor Guesthouse
Prinshof Manor Guesthouse4.7 km from Derdepoort
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is P3,041
P3,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

4. City Lodge Hotel Lynnwood
City Lodge Hotel Lynnwood8.4 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (397 reviews)
The price is P6,599
P7,589 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. Garden Court Hatfield
Garden Court HatfieldHatfield, 7.2 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is P4,908
P5,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Casa Toscana
Casa Toscana7.5 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is P6,063
P15,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. The Blades
The Blades6.9 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (43 reviews)
The price is P7,245
P8,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

8. Premier Hotel Roodevalley
Premier Hotel Roodevalley6.6 km from Derdepoort
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (112 reviews)
The price is P4,355
P5,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Villa San Giovanni Accommodation
Villa San Giovanni Accommodation9.6 km from Derdepoort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is P3,425
P3,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn10.5 km from Derdepoort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (249 reviews)
The price is P7,788
P9,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

11. Willows Boutique Hotel
Willows Boutique Hotel8.7 km from Derdepoort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (8 reviews)
The price is P5,012
P5,764 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

12. At 98 on Lynburn Guest House
At 98 on Lynburn Guest House7.2 km from Derdepoort
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is P5,165
P5,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

13. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 9.5 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
The price is P4,176
P4,850 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

14. City Lodge Hotel Hatfield
City Lodge Hotel HatfieldHatfield, 8.4 km from Derdepoort
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (218 reviews)
The price is P3,607
P4,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 10.4 km from Derdepoort
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is P4,806
P5,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

16. The Capital Trilogy
The Capital TrilogyMenlyn, 10.5 km from Derdepoort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is P6,272
P7,213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

17. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Hatfield
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria HatfieldHatfield, 8.4 km from Derdepoort
7.8 out of 10, Good, (192 reviews)
The price is P3,836
P4,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. ANEW Hotel Hatfield Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Hatfield PretoriaHatfield, 8.6 km from Derdepoort
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (94 reviews)
The price is P4,237
P4,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

19. Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa
Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa12.3 km from Derdepoort
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is P10,796
P12,415 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 9.3 km from Derdepoort
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (184 reviews)
The price is P5,261
P6,111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Derdepoort
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bushmans Rock Country Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prinshof Manor Guesthouse | 9.0 Wonderful 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kievits Kroon Gauteng Wine Estate | 8.4 Very good 81 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() At 98 on Lynburn Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 60 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Derdepoort
Find the best Derdepoort areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Sandton
A noteworthy feature of Sandton is its popular shops. While you're in town, be sure to stop and check out Nelson Mandela Square and Sandton City Mall.

Rosebank
Rosebank is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Rosebank Mall and The Zone @ Rosebank Shopping Center while in the area.

O.R. Tambo
While visiting O.R. Tambo, you might make a stop by sights like International Terminal Duty Free Mall and Emperors Palace Casino.

Photo by Anna Bennett
Open Photo by Anna Bennett
Soweto
You'll enjoy the museums and churches in Soweto. You might want to make time for a stop at Maponya Mall or Mandela's House.

Midrand
You'll enjoy the gardens and spas in Midrand. You might want to make time for a stop at Mall of Africa or Kyalami Racetrack.
Top Derdepoort Hotel Reviews

Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
10/10 Excellent



















































































