Entire home

Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home!

A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a view through the window. - Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! (Englewood)
A single-story house with a covered patio area, a front door, and a garage. - Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! (Englewood)
Interior - Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! (Englewood)
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a grey sofa, and a window with blinds. - Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! (Englewood)
A living room with a beige sofa, a ceiling fan, and a view of a cityscape through the window. - Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! (Englewood)
Located close to University of Denver, Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

5.6 out of 10

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 786 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home!

  • Cottage near University of Denver
  • Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and microwaves

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: USD 65.91 per accommodation per stay
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 65.91 per accommodation, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 65.91 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Sheridan, a neighborhood in Englewood, is home to this cottage. Union Station and Paramount Theater are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit 16th Street and Cherry Creek Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Empower Field at Mile High or Ball Arena. Visit our Englewood travel guide
View more Cottages in Denver
Map
Englewood, CO

What's nearby

  • A river flowing through a rocky canyon with a person standing on a rock near the water.
    South Platte River
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A football stadium with a large crowd, a football field, and a scoreboard.
    Empower Field at Mile High
    14 min drive - 14.9 km
  • A snow-covered amphitheater with a red roof, set against a backdrop of red rock formations and distant mountains.
    Red Rocks Amphitheater
    18 min drive - 20.8 km
  • A modern train station with a distinctive arched roof and multiple tracks.
    Union Station
    18 min drive - 16.7 km
  • Regal River Point
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Englewood Station
    3 min drive
  • 48th & Brighton at National Western Center Station
    19 min drive
  • Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Costco Food Court
    3 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Little Caesars Pizza
    20 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    4 min drive
  • 1.35 Scoop
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 65.91 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Covered Patio, Gas Grill & Yard: Sheridan Home! located?

Located in Sheridan, this cottage is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from South Platte River and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Gothic Theatre. Swedish Medical Center and Craig Hospital are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5.6