Entire home

Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House

A spacious living area with a high ceiling, a dining table with chairs, a dark sofa, and a stone fireplace. - Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House (McHenry)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a large island, and a dining area with chairs. - Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House (McHenry)
A spacious living room with a stone fireplace, large windows, and wooden beams. - Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House (McHenry)
A cozy living room with a stone fireplace, a blue sofa, and a dining area with a stone bar. - Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House (McHenry)
A spacious living area with a stone fireplace, wooden cabinets, and large windows offering views of the outdoors. - Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House (McHenry)
Close to Wisp Resort, Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House provides amenities like a hot tub. Guests can connect to free wired internet.

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House

  • Vacation home near Wisp Resort
  • Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free wired internet.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House offer comforts such as private hot tubs and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, and ovens
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and stovetops

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Private hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 4 private bathrooms

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping provided

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

McHenry is home to this vacation home. While the natural beauty of Deep Creek Lake and Deep Creek Lake State Park can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Wisp Resort. Visit our McHenry travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in McHenry
Map
236 Highline Drive, McHenry, MD, 21541

What's nearby

  • A grassy field with a ski lift and trees in the background.
    Wisp Resort
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A dense forest with a river cutting through it and a small building near the river.
    Fork Run Recreation Area
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A river with a bridge, surrounded by autumn-colored trees and a clear sky.
    Deep Creek Lake
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A lakeside view with boats, houses, and a grassy area.
    Deep Creek Lake State Park
    23 min drive - 18.0 km
  • Adventure Sports Center International
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Morgantown, WV (MGW-Morgantown Municipal)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Black Hawk Coffee + Kitchen
    8 min drive
  • UNO Pizzeria & Grill
    13 min drive
  • Burger King
    7 min drive
  • Honi Honi Bar
    13 min drive
  • Casselman Bakery and Café
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House?

Check-in begins at 4 PM.

What time is check-out at Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House located?

Situated in McHenry, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Adventure Sports Center International and Wisp Resort. Deep Creek Lake is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Bluebird Daze 4 Bedroom House Reviews