Entire home

Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue

A covered balcony with a view of neighboring houses. - Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue (Port Aransas)
A golf course with a clubhouse and large houses in the background. - Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue (Port Aransas)
A beach scene with beach chairs and umbrellas at Palmilla Beach Resort & Golf Community. - Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue (Port Aransas)
A narrow kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a washing machine, and a vacuum cleaner. - Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue (Port Aransas)
A bedroom with a bunk bed, a bedside table, and a wardrobe. - Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue (Port Aransas)
Consider a stay at Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, 2 poolside bars, and a firepit. Get out on the links at this vacation home and enjoy amenities such as a driving range, golf lessons, and a golf clubhouse. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue

  • Vacation home by the ocean
  • Take advantage of an adjacent golf course, 2 poolside bars, and a firepit at Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue. Tee up with amenities like a driving range, golf lessons, and a golf clubhouse at this vacation home. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 2 outdoor pools along with sun loungers and a lifeguard on site
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture, barbecue grills, and golf clubs on site
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Separate tubs/showers and hair dryers
    • Balconies or patios, kitchens, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

About the neighborhood

Located in Port Aransas, this vacation home is next to a golf course and on the beach. Port Aransas Museum and Rialto Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Roberts Point Park and Aransas Pass Aquatic Center. Visit our Port Aransas travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Corpus Christi
Map
173 Sunrise Avenue, Port Aransas, TX, 78373

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with residential areas, a highway, and a beach.
    Mustang Island Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to the ocean with waves crashing in the background.
    Port Aransas Beach
    8 min drive - 6.4 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a bench overlooking the ocean at sunset.
    Whitecap Beach
    27 min drive - 32.6 km
  • A pier extending into the ocean at sunset with waves crashing against it.
    North Padre Island Beach
    28 min drive - 33.7 km
  • Palmilla Beach Golf Club
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Rockport, TX (RKP-Aransas County)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    5 min drive
  • Port A Pizzeria
    5 min drive
  • Shore Cafe
    4 min drive
  • Fins Grill & Icehouse
    6 min drive
  • Bier Haus
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools. Pool types include heated pools. Pool access is from 10:00 AM–9:00 PM.

Is Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Palmilla Beach Resort-173 Sunrise Avenue located?

Located in Port Aransas, this beachfront vacation home is next to a golf course and within a 10-minute walk of Mustang Island Beach and Palmilla Beach Golf Club. Holiday Beach and Port Aransas Birding Center are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.