Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Near Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Tha Phae Gate, Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to a bar and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices).

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
The current price is P4,452
P4,808 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Superior Double Room

  • City view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Twin Room

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Chang Khlan neighborhood, Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel is connected to a shopping center. Tha Phae Gate and Wat Phra Singh are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Central Chiangmai. Mae Kha Canal Village and Kalm Village are also worth visiting. Visit our Chiang Mai travel guide
Map
9 Soi Charoen Prathet 8, Chang Klan Road, Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai, 50100

What's nearby

  • A vibrant market with colorful hanging ornaments and traditional pottery.
    Chiang Mai Night Bazaar
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A temple with ornate golden decorations and a staircase leading up to it.
    Riverside
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A food stall with people eating.
    Warorot Market
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A long brick wall with evenly spaced windows and a tree to the right.
    Tha Phae Gate
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kalare Night Bazaar
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Chiang Mai Railway Station
    6 min drive
  • Chiang Mai Intl. Airport (CNX)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hard Rock Café
    3 min walk
  • Blue Bat Roof Floor Bar & Music
    1 min walk
  • Lemongrass Thai Food
    2 min walk
  • Lann Na Kitchen
    3 min walk
  • Rosyiam Bar
    1 min walk

About this property

Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel

  • Hotel near Chiang Mai Night Bazaar
  • Tha Phae Gate is located near Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel, which provides a free breakfast buffet, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a restaurant.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
    • Multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel include perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Mini fridges, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator

More

  • Built in 2026
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 50-inch smart TV

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property enforces quiet hours from 10:00 PM to 6:00 AM
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 8 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cash Breakage deposit: THB 1000 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Property Registration Number 0105558129009

We should mention

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Is Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel?

As of Oct 22, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel on Oct 29, 2026 start from P4,452, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Lantern Chiang Mai Night Bazaar Hotel located?

Located in Chang Khlan, this hotel is steps from Riverside and Chiang Mai Night Bazaar. Tha Phae Gate is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) away. Chiang Mai Railway Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent