
Hotels near Chain of Lakes
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Chain of Lakes hotels




1. MOXY Minneapolis Uptown
MOXY Minneapolis UptownUptown, 1.8 km from Chain of Lakes
Steven
P5,245
P6,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Hampton Inn Minneapolis Bloomington West
Hampton Inn Minneapolis Bloomington West9.9 km from Chain of Lakes
Ankit
P4,757
P5,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Holiday Inn : Bloomington W MSP Airport Area by IHG
Holiday Inn : Bloomington W MSP Airport Area by IHG9.6 km from Chain of Lakes
Babbaldeep
P5,078
P5,891 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis West/ Minnetonka
Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis West/ Minnetonka8.8 km from Chain of Lakes
Walt
P5,623
P6,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Residence Inn By Marriott Minneapolis Downtown
Residence Inn By Marriott Minneapolis DowntownDowntown West, 5.1 km from Chain of Lakes
Joanie
P5,999
P7,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mall of America - MSP Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mall of America - MSP Airport by IHG9.8 km from Chain of Lakes
Mary
P5,990
P6,950 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Home2 Suites By Hilton Minneapolis University Area
Home2 Suites By Hilton Minneapolis University AreaProspect Park, 8.4 km from Chain of Lakes
Zita
P5,636
P6,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington
Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington9.3 km from Chain of Lakes
Hannah
P7,430
P8,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Ramada by Wyndham Minneapolis Golden Valley
Ramada by Wyndham Minneapolis Golden Valley5.1 km from Chain of Lakes
Candace
P5,837
P6,583 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Sheraton Bloomington Hotel
Sheraton Bloomington Hotel9.4 km from Chain of Lakes
Julie
P6,666
P7,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. Courtyard by Marriott Minneapolis West
Courtyard by Marriott Minneapolis West8.5 km from Chain of Lakes
todd
P7,182
P8,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis University Area
Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis University AreaProspect Park, 8.5 km from Chain of Lakes
Craig
P5,444
P6,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. Hilton Garden Inn Minneapolis/Bloomington
Hilton Garden Inn Minneapolis/Bloomington9.5 km from Chain of Lakes
Kathi
P6,094
P7,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis / Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis / DowntownDowntown West, 5.2 km from Chain of Lakes
Nicholas
P6,670
P7,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Homewood Suites by Hilton St Louis Park at West End
Homewood Suites by Hilton St Louis Park at West End4.2 km from Chain of Lakes
Laura
P7,964
P8,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bloomington - MPLS Arpt Area W by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bloomington - MPLS Arpt Area W by IHG9.1 km from Chain of Lakes
Ann
P4,666
P5,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Home2 Suites by Hilton Minneapolis Bloomington
Home2 Suites by Hilton Minneapolis Bloomington9.1 km from Chain of Lakes
Robert
P6,136
P7,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Four Points by Sheraton Mall of America Minneapolis Airport
Four Points by Sheraton Mall of America Minneapolis Airport8.8 km from Chain of Lakes
Tresa
P5,038
P5,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hilton Garden Inn Minneapolis Airport Mall of America
Hilton Garden Inn Minneapolis Airport Mall of America10.1 km from Chain of Lakes
Assunta
P6,307
P7,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Sheraton Minneapolis West Hotel
Sheraton Minneapolis West Hotel9.8 km from Chain of Lakes
Amy
P5,252
P5,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Chain of Lakes
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MOXY Minneapolis Uptown | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn Minneapolis Bloomington West | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn : Bloomington W MSP Airport Area by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis West/ Minnetonka | 9.4 Exceptional 832 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residence Inn By Marriott Minneapolis Downtown | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Chain of Lakes Hotel Reviews
Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis / Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Minneapolis Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Staff, wonderfully helpful, we were able to check/in early. We checked out on time, and front desk stored our bags for late afternoon flight. Room - clean . Sheets - clean. B,fast: continental good, the staff was super detailed and kept everything stocked. Thank you."
Hyatt Regency Minneapolis
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service and staff"
DoubleTree by Hilton Minneapolis - Park Place
10/10 Excellent
"Easy check-in, clean room, ample parking, great location for our needs!"
Hilton Minneapolis
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff!"
Hyatt Place Minneapolis Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were amazing, extremely helpful and also provided interesting tips and facts with the venue we were there to attend. Highly recommend!"
The Marquette Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
10/10 Excellent
"Nice room, great view. Very quiet."
Other attractions near Chain of Lakes
Photo by Meet Minneapolis
Bde Maka Ska
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Grab the kids, pack a picnic and head to this perfect lakeside location, popular with energetic watersport enthusiasts and sun worshippers alike.
Photo by piyu mishra
Bde Maka Ska North Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Bde Maka Ska North Beach during your trip to Minneapolis?
Bde Maka Ska Thomas Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Bde Maka Ska Thomas Beach during your trip to Minneapolis?
The Bakken
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at The Bakken in Minneapolis. Stroll along the lakeside or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Bakken Library and Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Bakken Library and Museum during your travels in Minneapolis. Amble around this vibrant area's lakeside or experience its acclaimed art scene.
32nd Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at 32nd Beach during your trip to Minneapolis?
Lake Harriet Band Shell
You can enjoy a show at Lake Harriet Band Shell on your trip to Minneapolis. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Granada Theater
You can make plans for a show at Granada Theater during your stay in Minneapolis.




