Entire apartment

La Terrazza dell'Artista

Choose dates to view prices

La Terrazza dell'Artista provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

The current price is P63,322
P78,941 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 5 - Jul 6

Room options

Condo, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 78 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Castione della Presolana is home to La Terrazza dell'Artista. Scanapa Ski LIft and Presolana-Monte Pora Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Fanzago Planetarium Clock and Barone Pizzini. Visit our Castione della Presolana travel guide
View more Apartments in Castione della Presolana
Map
Piazza Cefalonia 1, Castione della Presolana, Provincia di Bergamo, 24020

Getting around

  • Pisogne Station
    38 min drive
  • Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport (BGY)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Baitella
  • Stavros Grill
  • Albergo Ristorante Scanapà
  • Caffè Alex
  • Polenteria Edelweiss

About this property

La Terrazza dell'Artista

  • Property highlights
  • La Terrazza dell'Artista provides everything you need.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • More amenities include:
  • Washing machines and irons/ironing boards

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 016064-LNI-00076, IT016064C2R8TX7E98

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is La Terrazza dell'Artista pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at La Terrazza dell'Artista?

As of Jul 3, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Terrazza dell'Artista on Jul 5, 2026 start from P63,322, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at La Terrazza dell'Artista?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at La Terrazza dell'Artista?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is La Terrazza dell'Artista located?

Situated in Castione della Presolana, this apartment building is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Seriana and Scalve Valleys and within 3 mi (5 km) of Le Chiese delle Diocesi Italiane Sanctuary and Fantoni House Museum. Scanapa Ski LIft and Church of San Defendente are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.