
Hotels near Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni hotels




1. Milano Dreams
Milano DreamsCentral Station, 0.4 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Teresa
P7,759
P9,879 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Hotel Calimala Milano
Hotel Calimala MilanoPorta Venezia, 0.2 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Milagros
P12,961
P16,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. AXYHOTELS InnStyle Milano
AXYHOTELS InnStyle Milano0.3 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
SAURABH
P10,415
P12,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Puccini Hotel Milan, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Puccini Hotel Milan, Tapestry Collection by HiltonCentral Station, 0.5 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Marilyn
P10,875
P13,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Milu Milano
Hotel Milu MilanoPorta Venezia, 0.1 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Robert
P13,458
P17,385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. MyItalyHome Milano
MyItalyHome MilanoCentral Station, 0.7 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Svetlana
P15,637
P18,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. YOUnique Boutique Rooms
YOUnique Boutique RoomsCentral Station, 0.9 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Maria
P11,534
P14,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Château Monfort
Château Monfort0.7 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Kathryn
P23,792
P27,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Baires Guest House
Baires Guest HouseCentral Station, 0.4 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Loren
P6,249
P8,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Magville
Magville0.8 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Hassan
P11,372
P13,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. TownHouse 33 Boutique Hotel
TownHouse 33 Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Karina
P11,404
P13,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hotel Berna
Hotel BernaCentral Station, 0.9 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Elyssia
P6,995
P9,111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Milan Retreats Porta Venezia Suites
Milan Retreats Porta Venezia SuitesCentral Station, 0.2 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Stephen
P5,599
P14,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. NH Milano Corso Buenos Aires
NH Milano Corso Buenos AiresCentral Station, 0.8 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Leonardo
P9,421
P11,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Hotel Manin
Hotel ManinPorta Nuova, 0.9 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Yeonok
P12,788
P15,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Numa Milan Loreto
Numa Milan LoretoCentral Station, 0.8 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Andrew
P12,209
P14,775 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. UNA Hotels Galles Milano
UNA Hotels Galles MilanoCentral Station, 0.7 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Geta
P7,766
P9,959 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. hotel mythos
hotel mythosCentral Station, 0.9 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Sandra
P7,464
P9,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotel Sanpi Milano
Hotel Sanpi Milano0.5 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Jeremiah
P8,680
P10,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Ai Suma Hotel
Ai Suma HotelPorta Venezia, 0.1 km from Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni
Taylor
P8,790
P10,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Top Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni Hotel Reviews
Hotel Manin
10/10 Excellent
"Nice breakfast buffet"
Hotel Cavour
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel in the center of the city. Great attention to little details"
Hotel Berna
10/10 Excellent
"The location was perfect since we needed to be near the station for various trips around the city, the street was quiet, and the staff were very kind and helpful. Our room was comfortable and breakfast was affordable, plentiful, and very good."
Starhotels E.c.ho.
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and top-notch service. Stayed here for its convenience to the train station, and it exceeded expectations. Very quiet despite being so central, modern eco-themed rooms, and friendly staff. Would definitely stay again!"
Hotel Cristoforo Colombo – Preferred Hotels & Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"Fr"
Starhotels Ritz
8/10 Good
"Star hotel is good and helpful but really far from the Central station. I rated 4 just because I had a delay with our train schedule to Naples from our tour and I requested if we could just stay at the lobby for few hours since our train schedule is very early morning, they can't accommodate us since it's fully booked which I understand but considering we stayed with them for 3 nights and to stay for a few hours in their lounge they didn't allow is while another hotel when they learned that we have to wait in the central station to wait for few hours was kind enough to let us stay until our train sched. Just felt after we paid they just dumped us and was not considerate given our tight situation, not because we didn't want to pay but most hotels were fill due to a doctors' convention that week in Milan. I felt they were not considerate enough."
AXYHOTELS InnStyle Milano
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff, service and complementary offerings!"
UNA Hotels Galles Milano
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay."
UNA Hotels Century Milano
8/10 Good
"Breakfast was great!"
Other attractions near Casa Galimberti e casa Guazzoni

Porta Venezia
8.8/10 (1,145 reviews)
Two neoclassical historical gates with a long-disputed naming history grandly welcome visitors to Central Milan’s hip, multicultural district.

Milan Planetarium
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Kids and adults alike will be amazed at the wonder of space as they learn and have fun watching mesmerizing star shows in an elegant 1920s building.

Natural Science Museum
See giant clams, T-rex skeletons and a pygmy elephant at this natural history museum that’s one of the oldest of its kind in Europe.
Torre Rasini
You can find out about the history of Milan with a visit to Torre Rasini. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral.
Meet Digital Culture Center
Enjoy an outing to Meet Digital Culture Center during your stay in Milan. Check out the lively bars or charming coffeehouses in this vibrant area.
Chiesa Ortodossa Russa di San Nicola
After visiting Chiesa Ortodossa Russa di San Nicola, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Milan. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
San Carlo al Lazzaretto
You can learn about the history of Milan when you stop by San Carlo al Lazzaretto. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene.
Teatro Elfo Puccini
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Elfo Puccini, a theater with a story to tell in Milan. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.