
Hotels near Cairn Hill
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Cairn Hill hotels




1. Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' GroupElk Hill, 2.2 km from Cairn Hill
Narinder
P5,803
P6,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Savoy - IHCL SeleQtions
Savoy - IHCL SeleQtions2.1 km from Cairn Hill
natasha
P12,064
P14,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Willow hill by nature resorts & stays
Willow hill by nature resorts & stays2.8 km from Cairn Hill
P5,174
P6,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Sterling Ooty Fern Hill
Sterling Ooty Fern HillFern Hill, 1.5 km from Cairn Hill
Muzaffaruddin
P4,033
P4,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. Virgin Valley
Virgin Valley0.9 km from Cairn Hill
Ajay kumar
P5,188
P6,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Treebo Skydale Inn & Suites With Mountain View
Treebo Skydale Inn & Suites With Mountain ViewKandal, 1.7 km from Cairn Hill
Chinnaraaj
P2,896
P3,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Gem Park Ooty
Gem Park Ooty2.9 km from Cairn Hill
Gurrajan Singh
P5,327
P6,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. BouganVilla
BouganVillaFern Hill, 0.7 km from Cairn Hill
Vidya
P3,524
P4,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Lazo Silver Lake
Lazo Silver Lake1.5 km from Cairn Hill
Naresh
P1,674
P1,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Lymond House
Lymond House2.2 km from Cairn Hill
Harshitha
P5,412
P6,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. WELBECK BY THE BEE HIVES
WELBECK BY THE BEE HIVESFern Hill, 1.1 km from Cairn Hill
Aman
P3,358
P3,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Serenity Suites
Serenity SuitesKandal, 2 km from Cairn Hill
Swapnil
P1,791
P1,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Maison de Zen
Maison de ZenUpper Bazar, 2.3 km from Cairn Hill
Palak
P3,020
P3,171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Sterling Ooty Elk Hill
Sterling Ooty Elk HillKandal, 1.9 km from Cairn Hill
Ilango Rajaraam
P4,228
P4,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




15. Villa Euphoria
Villa EuphoriaKandal, 1.8 km from Cairn Hill
VIJAYANAND
P2,387
P2,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Al Woodlands Residency
Al Woodlands ResidencyElk Hill, 2.4 km from Cairn Hill
Subramanian
P1,894
P1,988 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. The Tamarillo
The Tamarillo2.3 km from Cairn Hill
Ajay
P2,089
P2,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. WelcomHeritage Fernhills Royal Palace
WelcomHeritage Fernhills Royal Palace0.4 km from Cairn Hill
saurabh
P6,778
P7,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Mango Hill Shola Ooty
Mango Hill Shola Ooty1.6 km from Cairn Hill
Ian
P4,136
P4,343 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Cairn Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 9.0 Wonderful 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Savoy - IHCL SeleQtions | 8.6 Excellent 92 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Willow hill by nature resorts & stays | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sterling Ooty Fern Hill | 7.2 Good 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Virgin Valley | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Top Cairn Hill Hotel Reviews
Virgin Valley
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly and helpful. Food was good. A very good place to stay"
LMS Palve Sugavasam
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Sterling Ooty Elk Hill
8/10 Good
"Good for staying with family and kids"
BouganVilla
10/10 Excellent
"Room was spacious and clean, Food was tasty Chef is excellent, Breakfast was good, can do with a bit more bfast options and Variety. Staff are attentive and hospitable, great customer service. Property is well maintained and peaceful Perfect Stay, Cant complain about anything it was fantastic, Cant wait to be back to Ooty soon!"
Other attractions near Cairn Hill
Ooty Lake
8.2/10 (30 reviews)
Relax by the water and go for a paddle on this peaceful lake, just minutes from the busy city center.
Thread Garden
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Thread Garden, a lovely green space in Kathadimattam. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Second World War Memorial Pillar
Learn about the local history of Ooty when you spend time at Second World War Memorial Pillar. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Lady Canning's Seat
You can learn about the history of Ooty when you stop by Lady Canning's Seat. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Nilgiri Mountain Railway
You can find out about the history of Kathadimattam with a trip to Nilgiri Mountain Railway.
Mudumalai National Park
7.8/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Mudumalai National Park, a lovely green space in Ooty. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Arranmore Palace
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of West Mere with a stop at Arranmore Palace. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Government Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Government Museum in Ooty. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.








