Entire apartment

Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus!

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus!

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, two grey sofas, a wooden coffee table, and a large window providing a view of the outdoors. - Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! (Bloomington)
A modern building with large windows and a brick facade. - Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! (Bloomington)
A modern building with a brick facade, large windows, and a sign reading "Loftoneastthird." - Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! (Bloomington)
A building with a sign reading "Loftoneastthird" surrounded by a landscaped garden with yellow flowers and shrubs. - Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! (Bloomington)
A modern kitchen with a dishwasher, a built-in oven, and a large sink. - Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! (Bloomington)
Close to Indiana University Bloomington, Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! provides amenities like an arcade/game room. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus!

  • Upscale apartment near Indiana University Bloomington
  • Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! provides an arcade/game room and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Green Acres, a neighborhood in Bloomington, is home to this apartment. IU Opera and Ballet Theater and Eskenazi Museum of Art are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Indiana University Golf Course and IU - Student Recreational Sports Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Memorial Stadium or Bill Armstrong Stadium. Visit our Bloomington travel guide
View more Apartments in Bloomington
Map
Bloomington, IN

What's nearby

  • A well-lit entrance with arched gateways and a brick pathway.
    Indiana University Bloomington
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • IU Opera and Ballet Theater
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Indiana University Golf Course
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • IU - Student Recreational Sports Center
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Indiana University Auditorium
    5 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Indianapolis Intl. Airport (IND)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    8 min walk
  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • The Restaurants at Woodland
    15 min walk
  • Dunkin'
    5 min walk
  • DeAngelo's
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! located?

Located in Green Acres, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of IU Opera and Ballet Theater and Indiana University Bloomington. Musical Arts Center and Indiana University Auditorium are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Walkable Bloomington Apartment Near IU Campus! Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Was in and out of the property upon check-in within about two minutes flat. Communication has been poor about a full refund. Upon walking in, we were greeted with hair all over the toilet and in the bathtub and shower, as well as when pulling down the bed when the owner asked me if the beds were at least made, there was also hair in the bed. I don’t know if it was some kind of prank, but it was horrific. I am still waiting to hear on the refund.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025