Warm Karoo Bloemfontein

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Warm Karoo Bloemfontein and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi and a conference center are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Brandwag, a neighborhood in Bloemfontein, Warm Karoo Bloemfontein is in the entertainment district and near the airport. National Museum Bloemfontein and National Women's Monument and War Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Forsyth and Free State National Botanical Garden. Visit our Bloemfontein travel guide
View more B&B in Bloemfontein
Map
16 Du Preez Street, 16, Bloemfontein, Free State, 9301

What's nearby

  • University of the Free State
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Mega World
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Mimosa Mall
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Ster-Kinekor Mimosa
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Supreme Court of Appeal
    5 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Bloemfontein (BFN)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Bella Casa Trattoria
    3 min drive
  • Cubana
    3 min drive
  • Wimpy
    2 min drive
  • Fego Caffe
    3 min drive

About this property

Warm Karoo Bloemfontein

  • Upscale bed & breakfast located in Brandwag
  • Consider a stay at Warm Karoo Bloemfontein and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi and a conference center are available to all guests.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), meeting rooms, and a banquet hall
    • A reception hall, multilingual staff, and wedding services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Warm Karoo Bloemfontein have thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • 55-cm flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Warm Karoo Bloemfontein pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at Warm Karoo Bloemfontein?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Warm Karoo Bloemfontein?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Warm Karoo Bloemfontein located?

Located in Brandwag, this bed & breakfast is within 1 mi (2 km) of University of the Free State, Mega World, and Mimosa Mall. Ster-Kinekor Mimosa and Twell Cresent are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Warm Karoo Bloemfontein Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great place good breakfast wifi can be better
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024