Datka Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good
Datka Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
The current price is P2,296
P2,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Basic Double or Twin Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Basic Triple Room

  • 2 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Bishkek is home to Datka Hotel. State Museum of Fine Arts and State History Museum are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Dordoi Plaza and Dordoi Plaza 2. Visit our Bishkek travel guide
Map
Kurmanjan datka street, 150, Bishkek, Bishkek city, 720065

What's nearby

  • A mosque with three minarets and a large dome, surrounded by a plaza with trees and a clear blue sky.
    Bishkek Central Mosque
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Dordoi Plaza
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Dordoi Plaza 2
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Victory Square
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Tsum Center
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Manas Intl. Airport (BSZ)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Мади Ша
    9 min walk
  • Talas Daamy
    5 min walk
  • Кафе Мустафа / Mustafa Cafe
    1 min walk
  • Food City
    18 min walk
  • Кафе ЭМИР
    17 min walk

About this property

Datka Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Datka Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk, and concierge services
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Datka Hotel have amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.

Frequently asked questions

Is Datka Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Datka Hotel?

As of Sep 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Datka Hotel on Sep 27, 2026 start from P2,296, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Datka Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Datka Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Datka Hotel located?

Situated in Bishkek, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Dordoi Plaza, Dordoi Plaza 2, and Victory Square. Bishkek Central Mosque and Zhirgal Banya are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very Good