Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
Consider a stay at Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and a library. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities.
The current price is P3,132
P3,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Basic Single Room, City View

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Double or Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Bishkek is home to Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan. Zhirgal Banya and Victory Square are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Dordoy Bazaar and Bishkek Park Shopping Center. Visit our Bishkek travel guide
Map
Gorkogo 156, Bishkek, Bishkek City, 720052

What's nearby

  • A statue, a flag, and a building with arches.
    Ala-Too Square
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A market with various spices displayed in containers.
    Osh Bazaar
    4 min drive - 3.9 km
  • A mosque with three minarets and a large dome, surrounded by a plaza with trees and a clear blue sky.
    Bishkek Central Mosque
    5 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Dordoy Bazaar
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Bishkek Park Shopping Center
    3 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Manas Intl. Airport (BSZ)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Империя Пиццы / Imperia Pizzy
    9 min walk
  • Giraffe Coffee
    2 min walk
  • вефа центр nuri usta
    11 min walk
  • Стамбул / Istanbul
    2 min walk
  • Китайка "Мира" на Горького
    6 min walk

About this property

Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and a library at Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Smoke-free premises, a water dispenser, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage, and a banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers and shampoo
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Mini fridges, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Things to do

  • Library

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Shared microwave
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Mosquito nets
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan?

As of Sep 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan on Oct 25, 2026 start from P3,132, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan located?

Situated in Bishkek, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Dordoy Bazaar, Ala-Too Square, and Panfilov Park. Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic and Kyrgyz State Academy of Physical Culture and Sports are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Asia Hotel Kyrgyzstan Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Large room, wonderful breakfasts, everything is very clean. Thank you.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Meget rart sted at være med hjælpsomt personale. God madras i forhold til andre steder med meget hårde madrasser. Lidt langt fra centrum men kun ca 250 Som med Yandex til centrum eller Osh bazar. Spar supermarked og restauranter tæt på. Mubarak er god og Istanbul restaurant skulle også være god, men vi nåede ikke at besøge den.
Forside af hotellet
Fin lille have bagved hotellet. Der kan ryges fra balkon på første sal.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026