Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141 and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a library, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a gym and a business center.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is P5,119
P6,296 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 16 - Sep 17

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

1 King Bed, Nonsmoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

1 King Bed, Nonsmoking, Accessible

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

1 King Bed, Suite, Nonsmoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(7 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(13 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(26 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(28 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Trussville is home to Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141. The Outlet Shops of Grand River and Bama Flea Mall & Antique Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Turkey Creek Nature Preserve and Ruffner Mountain Nature Preserve. Cigars & More Trussville and Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Trussville travel guide
Map
4740 Norrel Dr, Trussville, AL, 35173

What's nearby

  • A multi-level motorcycle showroom with various models displayed on shelves.
    Barber Motorsports Park
    15 min drive - 24.2 km
  • A statue of a man holding a kite, overlooking a cityscape with buildings and greenery.
    UAB Hospital
    18 min drive - 32.0 km
  • Cahaba River
    1 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Regal Trussville
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex
    15 min drive - 29.2 km

Getting around

  • Birmingham Station
    18 min drive
  • Birmingham International Airport (BHM)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    13 min walk
  • Walk-On’s Sports Bistreaux - Trussville
    4 min drive
  • Panda Express
    7 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    4 min drive
  • Panera Bread
    5 min drive

About this property

Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141

  • Property highlights
  • A free breakfast buffet, a library, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a gym and a business center.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • RV/bus/truck parking, luggage storage, and a vending machine
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, free newspapers, and a banquet hall
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 66 rooms include comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Egyptian cotton sheets, and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • 32-inch TVs with premium channels
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and free infant beds

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • RV/bus/truck parking on site
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Library
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room sofa bed
  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 850 square feet of conference space
  • Business center
  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Picnic area
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • 3 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Egyptian cotton sheets
  • Free crib
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • King sofa bed
  • Pillow menu
  • Pillowtop mattress
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Free weekday newspapers
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 18 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 10.0 per stay
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • In-room safe fee: USD 2.00 per stay
  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 10.0 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Choice)

We should mention

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141?

As of Aug 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141 on Sep 16, 2026 start from P5,119, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141 pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Comfort Inn & Suites Trussville I-59 exit 141 located?

Situated in Trussville, this hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Regal Trussville and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Cahaba River. Cigars & More Trussville and Cosby Lake Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.