Entire home

Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg

A modern building with a brick facade, a glass entrance, and a blue awning. - Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg (Berg en Terblijt)
An outdoor seating area with multiple sofas and tables, a wooden deck, and a 'Welcome' sign in the background. - Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg (Berg en Terblijt)
A dining area with wooden tables and chairs, hanging woven light fixtures, and large windows allowing natural light. - Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg (Berg en Terblijt)
A modern restroom with a blue door, a potted plant, a sink, and a tiled floor. - Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg (Berg en Terblijt)
A swimming pool with water jets, surrounded by a fence, trees, and a building in the background. - Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg (Berg en Terblijt)
Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 690 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg

  • Property highlights
  • Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg boast comforts such as air conditioning.

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 3.25 per pet per night
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 3.25 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.70 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 6 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 3.25 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Property class

This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.

About the neighborhood

Berg en Terblijt is home to Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg. Valkenburg Castle and Fluwelengrot are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sauna & Wellness resort Thermae 2000 and Valkenburg Cable Car. Sprookjesbos and Rodelbahn Valkenburg are also worth visiting. Visit our Berg en Terblijt travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Berg en Terblijt
Map
Berg en Terblijt, Limburg

What's nearby

  • Sauna & Wellness resort Thermae 2000
    8 min drive - 4.6 km
  • De Geusselt Stadium
    8 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Valkenburg Caves
    8 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Valkenburg Holland Casino
    8 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Valkenburg Christmas Market
    9 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Meerssen Station
    8 min drive
  • Maastricht (MST-Maastricht - Aachen)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Les Salons
    8 min drive
  • Herberg de Geulhemermolen
    19 min walk
  • Bistro de Liege
    7 min drive
  • Burgemeester Quicx
    7 min drive
  • La Caverne de Geulhem
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 3.25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Motorhome Pitch Near Valkenburg located?

Situated in Berg en Terblijt, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Het Rijk van Margraten, Backerbosch Golf Course, and Sauna & Wellness resort Thermae 2000. Valkenburg Caves and Valkenburg Holland Casino are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.