Entire home

Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering and take advantage of a firepit, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen

About the neighborhood

Bela-Bela is home to this vacation home. Bosveld Mall and Bela Bela Flea Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mabalingwe Nature Reserve South Gate and Het Bad Natuurreservaat. Visit our Bela-Bela travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Bela-Bela
Map
Rooiberg Rd, Bela-Bela, Limpopo, 0480

What's nearby

  • Mabalingwe Nature Reserve South Gate
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Bela-Bela Mosque
    48 min drive - 33.5 km
  • Bela Bela Flea Market
    49 min drive - 34.7 km
  • Bosveld Mall
    49 min drive - 34.7 km
  • Smart Center
    50 min drive - 35.4 km

Getting around

  • O.R. Tambo Intl. Airport (JNB)
    128 min drive

Restaurants

  • Keg & Filly Rivonia
    26 min drive
  • Kanniedood Ladies Bar
    10 min drive
  • NP Bar
    18 min drive
  • The Shack
    32 min drive
  • Osborn Parnes Lapa (NP)
    18 min drive

About this property

Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a firepit, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area at Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, microwaves, and ovens
    • Toasters, stovetops, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mabalingwe Kaya Chane Self Catering located?

Situated in Bela-Bela, this vacation home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Mabalingwe Nature Reserve South Gate and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Wessels Lake. Klipspringer Lake is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.