
Hotels near Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme hotels




1. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites0.6 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Aimee




2. Damiani & Sister Guest House
Damiani & Sister Guest House0.8 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Emma
P5,584
P6,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Tata B&B
Tata B&B0.3 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Harald
P7,036
P8,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Feliz In Roma
Feliz In RomaCelio, 1.1 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Imran
P8,797
P10,521 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. The Social Hub Rome
The Social Hub Rome0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Paul
P8,187
P10,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.9 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Blessing
P9,326
P10,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites
I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Sandeep
P5,418
P6,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Helen
P5,078
P6,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.1 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Maria
P7,714
P9,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Hotel Latinum
Hotel LatinumEsquilino, 0.4 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Alloura
P6,716
P8,444 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Rosso Cortese
Rosso Cortese0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Muhammad




13. Free Hostels Roma
Free Hostels RomaEsquilino, 0.6 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Owen
P5,954
P7,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Isabel Guest House
Isabel Guest House0.3 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Wendy
P4,398
P7,794 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
Hotel Emona AquaeductusEsquilino, 0.4 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Andreanne
P6,678
P8,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. White King Rooms
White King RoomsEsquilino, 0.8 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Claudia
P6,201
P7,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. LA CASA DI NATUZZA
LA CASA DI NATUZZA0.9 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Vahid
P4,145
P5,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. dotcampus roma city center
dotcampus roma city center0.8 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Neil
P7,672
P9,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Hilton Garden Inn Rome Colosseum
Hilton Garden Inn Rome ColosseumEsquilino, 0.7 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Michelle
P11,636
P13,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Roman Holiday Suites
Roman Holiday SuitesEsquilino, 1.1 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Bradley
P6,736
P8,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme Hotel Reviews
Best Western Plus Hotel Universo
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay and location. Would stay again and recommend. Family room has 2 king beds and 2 twin beds (1 of each in each connected rooms), they connect very conveniently. Also, 1 room had a small balcony and the other had an extra bed under the twin which is interesting. Breakfast was OK, should be free and included for what you actually get in our opinion, not any different than a continental breakfast served anywhere else. Overall, good choice."
Bettoja Hotel Mediterraneo
10/10 Excellent
"A very comfortable room for a quick overnight in Rome, only steps from Roma Termini the train station. It kind of has a grand old urban hotel bones and it's been updated appropriately. Thoughtful room layout and decent HVAC interface and response, sometimes elusive in Italia. I was entirely satisfied with my short stay."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was wonderful."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, clean room, beautiful hotel, good breakfast, pleasant staff."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, room was clean and spacious. The breakfast buffet is decent , and includes cappuccinos etc in the EUR 22 charge. They have galleys on some floors with complimentary tea and snacks, as well as an iron and ironing board which was helpful. We will definitely stay here again!"
Hotel Giglio dell'Opera
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff, clean rooms. Held our baggage all day on arrival day and departure day."
The Cross Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"As a solo female traveler, I loved everything about this hotel! It was SAFE, convenient to city attractions, clean, and so nice! I would absolutely stay there again!!"
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Clean,large room. Will continue to stay as each time is excellent. Easy walk from train. Safe area."
Other attractions near Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Porta Maggiore
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you spend time at Porta Maggiore. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo degli Strumenti Musicali
You can browse the exhibits at Museo degli Strumenti Musicali, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Anfiteatro Castrense
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Anfiteatro Castrense. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Republican Tombs
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Republican Tombs. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Triclinium Leoninum
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Triclinium Leoninum. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Eurostars Roma Aeterna
Eurostars Roma Aeterna is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Palace of the Holy Steps
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Palace of the Holy Steps (Santuario della Scala Santa). Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.



