Photo by Richard Soto

Barrio Pueblo Hotels near San Juan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Barrio Pueblo hotels

1. Hyatt Place Bayamon
Hyatt Place BayamonHato Tejas, 2.1 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,803 reviews)
The price is P9,573
P12,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

2. Aloft by Marriott San Juan
Aloft by Marriott San Juan9 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,435 reviews)
The price is P9,704
P13,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

3. Hyatt House San Juan
Hyatt House San Juan9.4 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,232 reviews)
The price is P10,014
P14,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

4. Hotel Rumbao, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Rumbao, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel8.7 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,977 reviews)
The price is P8,211
P11,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Sheraton Puerto Rico Resort & Casino
Sheraton Puerto Rico Resort & Casino9.1 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,312 reviews)
The price is P13,330
P18,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Caribe Hilton
Caribe Hilton10.2 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,222 reviews)
The price is P13,972
P18,662 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

7. Comfort Inn & Suites Levittown
Comfort Inn & Suites Levittown7.9 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P6,799
P8,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Courtyard by Marriott San Juan Miramar
Courtyard by Marriott San Juan Miramar9.8 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P9,384
P11,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

9. Hilton Garden Inn San Juan Condado
Hilton Garden Inn San Juan Condado10.3 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,942 reviews)
The price is P9,213
P12,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Costa Bahia Hotel Paseo Caribe
Costa Bahia Hotel Paseo Caribe10.2 km from Barrio Pueblo
7.4 out of 10, Good, (4,790 reviews)
The price is P6,390
P6,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

11. Hyatt Place San Juan
Hyatt Place San Juan9.3 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,056 reviews)
The price is P9,321
P13,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

12. San Juan Marriott Resort and Stellaris Casino
San Juan Marriott Resort and Stellaris Casino10.8 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,783 reviews)
The price is P20,091
P26,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

13. CasaBlanca Hotel
CasaBlanca Hotel8.8 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,551 reviews)
The price is P6,093
P7,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

14. Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino
Embassy Suites by Hilton San Juan Hotel & Casino14.2 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,037 reviews)
The price is P10,535
P15,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Armas Hotel
Armas Hotel8.6 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (987 reviews)
The price is P6,210
P8,485 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

16. Aqua by Dreams Hotel
Aqua by Dreams Hotel7.9 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (272 reviews)
The price is P8,348
P9,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

17. Hotel Mome
Hotel Mome10 km from Barrio Pueblo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (95 reviews)
The price is P5,396
P7,176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Fortaleza Suites
Fortaleza Suites8.8 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,472 reviews)
The price is P5,014
P5,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

19. Hotel Miramar
Hotel Miramar9.7 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,400 reviews)
The price is P7,066
P8,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

20. Holiday Inn Express San Juan Condado by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Juan Condado by IHG10.4 km from Barrio Pueblo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,014 reviews)
The price is P7,369
P9,638 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Barrio Pueblo
Find the best Barrio Pueblo areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Old San Juan
The fascinating museums and captivating waterfront views are top of the list for many visitors to Old San Juan. A stop by Port of San Juan or Castillo de San Cristobal might round out your trip.

Condado
Experience San Juan at its most modern in a chic neighborhood packed with high-end fashion shops, elegant casinos and popular restaurants.

Isla Verde
White-sands, beautifully clear water and excellent water sports make this beach one of the most popular in Puerto Rico.

Santurce
While you're in Santurce, take in top sights like Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and jump on the metro at Sacred Heart Station to see more of the city.

Ocean Park
This cosmopolitan area of San Juan is a great place to experience the relaxed, contemporary culture of Puerto Rico.























































































