Entire apartment

Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony

A cozy cabin interior with a wooden ceiling, a fireplace, a television mounted above it, a dining area, and a bedroom. - Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony (Banner Elk)
A building with a stone facade, a wooden deck, and a flagpole. - Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony (Banner Elk)
An indoor swimming pool with a wooden ceiling and large windows. - Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony (Banner Elk)
A wooden exterior wall, a sliding glass door leading to an interior dining area with a table and chairs. - Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony (Banner Elk)
Interior - Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony (Banner Elk)
Near Sugar Mountain Resort, Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 233 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony

  • Apartment near Sugar Mountain Resort
  • Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony have comforts such as fireplaces.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Banner Elk is home to this apartment. Sugar Mountain Resort and Beech Mountain Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Grandfather Mountain and Pisgah National Forest. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Kidd Brewer Stadium or Blowing Rock Auditorium. Visit our Banner Elk travel guide
View more Apartments in Banner Elk
Map
Banner Elk, NC

What's nearby

  • A cable car system in a mountainous area with lush green hills.
    Sugar Mountain Resort
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A suspension bridge over a rocky mountain with lush greenery.
    Grandfather Mountain
    19 min drive - 19.0 km
  • A person walking on a yellow brick road surrounded by greenery.
    Beech Mountain Resort
    23 min drive - 19.3 km
  • A campus with a large building, a gazebo, and a tree with orange leaves.
    Appalachian State University
    28 min drive - 30.7 km
  • A train traveling through a lush green forested area.
    Tweetsie Railroad
    34 min drive - 36.7 km

Getting around

  • Tri-Cities, TN (TRI-Tri-Cities Regional)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Banner Elk Cafe
    12 min drive
  • Blink Elk Tap Room
    12 min drive
  • Puerto Nuevo
    17 min drive
  • Kettell Beerworks
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony located?

Situated in Banner Elk, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Sugar Mountain Resort and within 3 mi (5 km) of Sugar Creek Gem Mine and Linville River. Grandfather Mountain State Park and Watauga River are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Walk to Ski Slope: Sugar Mountain Condo w/ Balcony Reviews