Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast

3.0 star property
Travelers sip freshly brewed coffee at this Bangkok B&B before strolling to nearby Lumphini Park or planning adventures from the peaceful terrace

Choose dates to view prices

Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast welcomes visitors to central Bangkok with continental breakfast and a cozy coffee shop. Guests connect via in-room WiFi and relax on the charming terrace. The helpful staff provides tour assistance for exploring Lumphini Park and beyond.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Sathon, a neighborhood in Bangkok, Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast is near a metro station. Erawan Shrine and Grand Palace are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit MBK Center and ICONSIAM. Thailand Cultural Centre and Paknam Observation Tower are also worth visiting. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Bangkok
Map
254 Sathorn 11 Yak 12, South Sathorn Street, Bangkok, 10120

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with modern skyscrapers and a sunset.
    King Power Mahanakhon
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A sunset over a temple complex by a body of water.
    Chao Praya River
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Hong Kong Plaza
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Thaniya Plaza
    5 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Samyan Mitrtown
    6 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Wongwian Yai Station
    10 min drive
  • Saint Louis Station
    13 min walk
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • เปลว ก๋วยเตี๋ยวต้มยำโบราณ เซ็นต์หลุยส์
    2 min walk
  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวลูกชิ้นเนื้อเซนต์หลุยส์
    1 min walk
  • Oguiss Coffee Sathon 11
    1 min walk
  • โกดัง11 (go_drunk11 for drink)
    3 min walk
  • บะหมี่เกี๊ยวปู หมูแดง
    1 min walk

About this property

Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast

  • Guesthouse near Lumphini Park
  • Consider a stay at Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An electric car charging station, coffee/tea in the lobby, and luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket assistance and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Mini fridges, cookware/dishes/utensils, and irons/ironing boards
    • Electric kettles, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available
  • Electric car charging station on site

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Haus Sathorn 11 Bed & Breakfast located?

Located in Sathon, this guesthouse is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from King Power Mahanakhon and within 3 mi (5 km) of Lumphini Park and ICONSIAM. MBK Center and Siam Paragon Mall are also within 3 mi (5 km). Saint Louis Station is 13 minutes by foot and Sathorn Station is 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.