
Hotels near Bandeira Square
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bandeira Square hotels

1. VELINN Pousada Gaia Gardens
VELINN Pousada Gaia GardensVila Colonial, 2 km from Bandeira Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is P3,164
P3,322 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

2. Boutique Hotel Carpe Diem
Boutique Hotel Carpe DiemPontal, 0.6 km from Bandeira Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (305 reviews)
The price is P13,942
P14,639 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Pousada Manacá
Pousada ManacáVila Colonial, 1.8 km from Bandeira Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is P3,662
P3,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Pousada Literária
Pousada LiteráriaHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Bandeira Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (314 reviews)
The price is P21,153
P24,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Pousada Brazish
Pousada BrazishPortal das Artes, 2.3 km from Bandeira Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (51 reviews)
The price is P1,749
P2,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Recanto Dantas aconchego em Paraty
Recanto Dantas aconchego em ParatyJabaquara, 1.9 km from Bandeira Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is P2,373
P3,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Pousada do Forte
Pousada do FortePontal, 0.5 km from Bandeira Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (65 reviews)
The price is P7,024
P8,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Encanto Paraty Beach
Encanto Paraty BeachPontal, 0.6 km from Bandeira Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is P1,899
P1,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. Pousada do Principe
Pousada do Principe0.7 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (256 reviews)
The price is P6,588
P6,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

10. Recanto das Andorinhas Studio
Recanto das Andorinhas StudioCabore, 1.4 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (90 reviews)
The price is P3,416
P3,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

11. Pousada Romã
Pousada Romã0.8 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (25 reviews)
The price is P2,371
P2,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Pousada Da Condessa
Pousada Da CondessaPontal, 0.7 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (198 reviews)
The price is P8,300
P9,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. Pousada Flor de Paraty
Pousada Flor de ParatyCabore, 1 km from Bandeira Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (43 reviews)
The price is P4,052
P4,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

14. Pousada Maré Cheia
Pousada Maré CheiaPontal, 0.6 km from Bandeira Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (469 reviews)
The price is P2,201
P2,311 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Pousada Magia Verde
Pousada Magia VerdeVila Colonial, 2.1 km from Bandeira Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (99 reviews)
The price is P4,694
P4,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

16. Casa Canoa Paraty
Casa Canoa ParatyPontal, 0.7 km from Bandeira Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is P7,912
P10,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

17. Che Lagarto Paraty - Hostel
Che Lagarto Paraty - Hostel0.6 km from Bandeira Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (150 reviews)
The price is P2,060
P2,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

18. Pousada Valhacouto
Pousada Valhacouto0.6 km from Bandeira Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)

19. Chill Inn Pousada Paraty
Chill Inn Pousada Paraty1.4 km from Bandeira Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is P2,019
P2,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

20. Pousada Brisa de Paraty
Pousada Brisa de Paraty1.1 km from Bandeira Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is P2,568
P2,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bandeira Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() VELINN Pousada Gaia Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Carpe Diem | 9.8 Exceptional 305 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Manacá | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Literária | 9.8 Exceptional 314 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Brazish | 9.2 Wonderful 51 reviews | View |
Top Bandeira Square Hotel Reviews

Pousada Aconchego
10/10 Excellent









































































