
Hotels near Atterbury Theatre
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Atterbury Theatre hotels




1. At 98 on Lynburn Guest House
At 98 on Lynburn Guest House1.4 km from Atterbury Theatre
Rhod
P5,096
P5,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Menlyn Lofts
Menlyn Lofts2.7 km from Atterbury Theatre
Justin
P5,309
P5,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. The Capital Trilogy
The Capital TrilogyMenlyn, 2.2 km from Atterbury Theatre
Eugene
P5,931
P6,820 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Firwood Lodge
Firwood Lodge2.6 km from Atterbury Theatre
Helen
P3,855
P4,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Menlyn Maine Luxury Rentals
Menlyn Maine Luxury RentalsMenlyn, 2.2 km from Atterbury Theatre
Winnie
P3,813
P4,385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn2.3 km from Atterbury Theatre
Ross
P7,732
P8,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Greenwoods Self-Catering
Greenwoods Self-CateringGarsfontein, 3 km from Atterbury Theatre
Ina
P4,427
P4,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. City Lodge Hotel Lynnwood
City Lodge Hotel Lynnwood< 0.1 km from Atterbury Theatre
George
P6,736
P7,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. Time Square Hotel
Time Square HotelMenlyn, 2.3 km from Atterbury Theatre
alex
P9,111
P10,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Casa Toscana
Casa Toscana0.9 km from Atterbury Theatre
John
P5,983
P15,222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Alpine Attitude Boutique Hotel & Conference Venue
Alpine Attitude Boutique Hotel & Conference VenueMenlo Park, 1.5 km from Atterbury Theatre
Cameron
P7,584
P8,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Town Lodge Menlo Park
Town Lodge Menlo ParkMenlo Park, 2.6 km from Atterbury Theatre
Kevin
P4,989
P5,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Stay at The Regency Apartment Hotel
Stay at The Regency Apartment Hotel2.1 km from Atterbury Theatre
Burgert
P3,561
P4,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Circa Aparthotel by Totalstay
Circa Aparthotel by Totalstay1.3 km from Atterbury Theatre
Henry
P1,852
P2,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. The Lombard Manor
The Lombard Manor2.8 km from Atterbury Theatre
P5,423
P5,423 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. Tamboti Lodge
Tamboti Lodge2 km from Atterbury Theatre
P2,968
P3,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. 458 on Manitoba
458 on ManitobaFaerie Glen, 2.8 km from Atterbury Theatre
P3,754
P3,754 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Lydiana Guesthouse
Lydiana Guesthouse2.6 km from Atterbury Theatre
P1,880
P2,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Menlyn Stay
Menlyn Stay2.7 km from Atterbury Theatre
P3,345
P3,345 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Menlyn Apartment - Studio
Menlyn Apartment - StudioMenlyn, 2.2 km from Atterbury Theatre
P4,748
P5,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Compare popular hotels close to Atterbury Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() At 98 on Lynburn Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Menlyn Lofts | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capital Trilogy | 9.4 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Firwood Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Menlyn Maine Luxury Rentals | 9.2 Wonderful 23 reviews | View |
Top Atterbury Theatre Hotel Reviews
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn
8/10 Good
"The hotel was well located for my purposes and close to Menlyn Shopping center. Hotel parking was easily accessible and check in was quick and easy. The restaurant and bar are excellent and the staff all very friendly and helpful. The room was very comfortable and clean. A very enjoyable stay overall."
The Capital Trilogy
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms. Clean bathrooms. Very comfortable. This was my second time booking. Thanks to the all the staff for the amazing job they do."
Time Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great. Staff, professional."
The Capital Menlyn Maine
8/10 Good
"Spacious rooms, close to restaurants etc."
Menlyn Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location, two great restaurants on site. Lovely to cool down in the pool in the hot climate. Thank you for a lovely stay "
Casa Toscana
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely oasis near CSIR. Warm and capable staff. Very comfortable and clean rooms. "
MacGregors Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and close to Sunbet Arena"
Other attractions near Atterbury Theatre
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research International Convention Center
Explore the campus of Council for Scientific and Industrial Research International Convention Center, during your travels in Pretoria. Wander the parks or discover the area's stargazing spots.
Menlyn Park Shopping Centre
9.0/10 (89 reviews)
During your visit to Pretoria, you can do some window-shopping at Menlyn Park Shopping Centre. Wander the parks or discover the area's stargazing spots.
Faerie Glen Municipal Nature Reserve
You can take time to visit Faerie Glen Municipal Nature Reserve during your travels to Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the parks.
Central Square
You can enjoy retail therapy at Central Square during your trip to Pretoria. Discover the area's stargazing spots and countryside.
The Innovation Hub
The Innovation Hub is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the parks or discover the area's stargazing spots.
Riverwalk Office Park
Riverwalk Office Park is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around the area's parks or visit its casinos.
Corobay Corner Office Park
After visiting Corobay Corner Office Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Pretoria. Discover the area's stargazing spots and casinos.
Brooklyn Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Brooklyn Theatre during your trip to Pretoria. Take in the theater scene and stargazing spots in the area.




