Entire apartment

Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp

Photo gallery for Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp

A modern living room with a large window, a sofa, a coffee table, and two armchairs. - Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp (Antwerp)
Private kitchen - Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp (Antwerp)
A round wooden table with two black vases containing flowers and reed diffusers. - Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp (Antwerp)
A clean, modern desk with a green book titled "The Rolex Book," a black book, and a clear vase with green leaves. - Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp (Antwerp)
Dining room - Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp (Antwerp)
Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp

  • Apartment located in Old Town
  • Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Self parking (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and local meal delivery service
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchens with a personal chef, full-sized refrigerators/freezers, and microwaves
    • Balconies, ovens, and toasters

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • In-room massages

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Self parking on site (EUR 40 per day)

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Chef service

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Slippers

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 100 per pet per stay
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Guidebooks
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Meal delivery service
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Virtual front desk

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between midnight and 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 100 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs (infant beds) are available for EUR 30.0 per day

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.58 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A damage deposit of EUR 300 will be collected before check-in.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Self parking fee: EUR 40 per day
  • Pet fee: EUR 100 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Late check-in fee for check-in between midnight and 4:00 PM
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 30.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Antwerp, this apartment is in the city center. Tomorrowland and Flemish Opera are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Diamond District and Century Center. Antwerp Zoo and Antwerp Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Antwerp travel guide
View more Apartments in Antwerp
Map
14 Frankrijklei, Antwerp, Vlaams Gewest, 2000

What's nearby

  • A room with a fireplace, a large framed painting, and a cabinet.
    Rubens House
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic building with a central statue and multiple flags.
    Antwerp Market Square
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • De Keyserlei
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Meir
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Green Square
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Antwerp Port House Tram Stop
    5 min drive
  • Antwerp (ZWE-Antwerp Central Train Station)
    7 min walk
  • Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Quick
    4 min walk
  • McDonald's
    2 min walk
  • Takumi Ramen Kitchen
    5 min walk
  • Cornichon
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 100 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 40 per day.

What time is check-in at Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available from midnight–4:00 PM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp located?

Located in Old Town, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of De Keyserlei, Flemish Opera, and Diamond District. Stadsfeestzaal Shopping Mall and Antwerp Beguinage are also within 10 minutes. Antwerp (ZWE-Antwerp Central Train Station) is 7 minutes by foot and Antwerp Central Station is 7 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Elegant Apartment - Heart of Antwerp Reviews