Dervish's Guest House

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Hadrian's Gate and Antalya Kaleici Marina, Dervish's Guest House provides laundry facilities, a fireplace in the lobby, and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is P4,460
P4,950 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Economy Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, City View

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Twin Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Murphy Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Antalya City Centre neighborhood, Dervish's Guest House is connected to a rail/subway station. Old Bazaar and MarkAntalya Shopping Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Konyaalti Beach and Konyaalti Beach Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Antalya Expo Center, or consider a night out at Holly Stone Performance Hall. Visit our Antalya travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Antalya
Map
1302 sokak, Apartment no 7, Antalya, Haşimişcan, 07100

What's nearby

  • A paved pathway lined with tall palm trees and greenery, leading towards a body of water.
    Karaalioglu Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An ancient stone archway with columns, leading to a staircase.
    Hadrian's Gate
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic tower with a clock, a mosque with a dome, and lush green trees in the foreground.
    Antalya Clock Tower
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A coastal town with a marina, historic buildings, and a mountain range in the background.
    Antalya Kaleici Marina
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A variety of colorful rugs displayed on a wooden table and hanging on a wall against a stone building with wooden windows.
    Old Bazaar
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Çıtır Balık
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks
    3 min walk
  • DOSPRESSO Bombty Coffee & Donut
    3 min walk
  • Rampi Pide
    1 min walk
  • Adalya Türkü Evi
    1 min walk

About this property

Dervish's Guest House

  • Upscale guesthouse near Hadrian's Gate
  • Close to Antalya Kaleici Marina and Old Bazaar, Dervish's Guest House provides laundry facilities, a fireplace in the lobby, and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Dervish's Guest House offer perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and printers.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and showers
    • 42-inch Smart TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and printers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • No elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance

More

  • Designated smoking areas
  • Fireplace in lobby

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Memory foam mattress
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Designer toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch smart TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laundry detergent
  • Mobile key entry
  • Printer
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - midnight
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 24454

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Dervish's Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Dervish's Guest House?

As of Oct 20, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dervish's Guest House on Nov 3, 2026 start from P4,460, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Dervish's Guest House?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Dervish's Guest House?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Dervish's Guest House located?

Located in Antalya City Centre, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Ataturk Boulevard, Hadrian's Gate, and Old Bazaar. Antalya Kaleici Marina and MarkAntalya Shopping Mall are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.