Entire apartment

House In The Vineyards Ankaran

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for House In The Vineyards Ankaran

A yellow building with a gravel driveway, potted plants, and a tall tree. - House In The Vineyards Ankaran (Ankaran)
A kitchen with a stainless steel sink, wooden countertop, yellow cabinets, a gas stove, and a red electric kettle. - House In The Vineyards Ankaran (Ankaran)
A kitchen with a gas stove, a cutting board with vegetables, a kettle, and a window with blinds. - House In The Vineyards Ankaran (Ankaran)
A bedroom with a bed, pillows, a bedside table with a lamp, a window with curtains, and a view of greenery outside. - House In The Vineyards Ankaran (Ankaran)
A two-story house with a balcony, stone steps, and a gravel driveway. - House In The Vineyards Ankaran (Ankaran)
House In The Vineyards Ankaran provides a terrace and more.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

House In The Vineyards Ankaran

  • Apartment in the mountains
  • House In The Vineyards Ankaran provides a terrace and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, barbecue grills, and multilingual staff
    • Outdoor furniture

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Ankaran, this apartment is in the mountains. Belgramoni-Tacco Palace and Museo postale e telegrafico della Mitteleuropa are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Duomo di Muggia and Vissich-Nardi Palace. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Allianz Dome or Nereo Rocco Stadium. Visit our Ankaran travel guide
View more Apartments in Ankaran
Map
Ankaran

What's nearby

  • Casino Carnevale
    4 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Chiesa Santa Maria Assunta
    7 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Vinakoper
    8 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Koper Promenade
    8 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Duomo di Muggia
    9 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Koper Station
    7 min drive
  • Trieste–Opicina Tramway
    25 min drive
  • Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport (TRS)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Serminček
    5 min drive
  • Pizzeria "Mamola
    8 min drive
  • Bar Tenda Rossa
    9 min drive
  • Antico Caffè Marconi
    9 min drive
  • Kortina
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is House In The Vineyards Ankaran pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at House In The Vineyards Ankaran?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at House In The Vineyards Ankaran?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is House In The Vineyards Ankaran located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Chiesa Santa Maria Assunta, Škocjanski Zatok Nature Reserve, and Duomo di Muggia. Vissich-Nardi Palace and Brutti Palace are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

House In The Vineyards Ankaran Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean and comfortable property in a quiet residential area in a vineyard within a 10 minute drive to beach park, grocery and restaurants. The furnishings were adequate; however a microwave, additional towels and some bed side lamps would greatly enhance the comfort.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2022