Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning. Adventurous travelers may like the hiking/biking at this hostel. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Basic Quadruple Room

  • Harbor view
  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Bunk Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Room (Large)

  • Beach view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Basic Triple Room

  • 6 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Bunk Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Triple Room (Small)

  • 6 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Twin Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Anholt, Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning is near a boardwalk/promenade. Windsurfing and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Anholt travel guide
View more Hostels in Anholt
Map
Gennem Landet 82B, Anholt, 8592

Restaurants

  • Anholt Kro
    5 min drive
  • Den gamle oliegrund
    1 min walk
  • Pakhuset Anholt
    1 min walk
  • Spiseriet
    3 min walk
  • Orakel bar
    4 min walk

About this property

Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning

  • Hostel near a boardwalk/promenade
  • A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning. Adventurous travelers may like the hiking/biking at this hostel. In addition to a bar and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Shared bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Decks/patios, communal kitchens, and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Couples/private dining

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals
  • Hiking/biking trails

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Terrace

More

  • Communal living room
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Shared kitchen access

More

  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The property is closed during November, December, January, February, and March.

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Bed sheets fee: DKK 100 per person, per stay (or guests may bring their own)
  • Towels available for a fee (or guests may bring their own)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Is Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casablanca Hostel, hyggelig overnatning located?

This hostel is situated near a boardwalk/promenade.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.