Entire home

Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub

Room - Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub (Albrightsville)
Room - Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub (Albrightsville)
Room - Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub (Albrightsville)
Room - Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub (Albrightsville)
Room - Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub (Albrightsville)
Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

6 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 16

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub

  • Vacation home located in Towamensing Trails
  • Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub offer amenities such as high-speed internet.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 9 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Property Registration Number STR26-0004

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Towamensing Trails, a neighborhood in Albrightsville, is home to Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub. Split Rock Resort Indoor Waterpark is a popular area attraction and if an activity is on the agenda, Jack Frost Mountain Resort and Blue Mountain Resort are worth checking out. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Pocono Raceway, or consider a night out at Penn's Peak. Visit our Albrightsville travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Albrightsville
Map
Albrightsville, PA

What's nearby

  • A lone pine tree with a twisted trunk standing among large rocks.
    Hickory Run State Park
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A waterfall cascading over rocks with a clear sky above.
    Big Boulder Lake
    8 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Towamensing Lake
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Robin Hood Lakes
    4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Bear Mountain Butterfly Sanctuary
    9 min drive - 10.9 km

Getting around

  • Lehigh Valley Intl. Airport (ABE)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    10 min drive
  • Auntie Anne's
    10 min drive
  • Gladys' Cabana Bar
    32 min drive
  • Burger King
    10 min drive
  • Nick's Lake House Restaurant
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub located?

Located in Towamensing Trails, this vacation home is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Hickory Run State Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Towamensing Lake and Robin Hood Lakes. Skirmish USA and Hawks Falls are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Moon Mtn Manor Sleeps 16 Karaoke Hot Tub Reviews