Hôtel ibis Abbeville

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a bar at Hôtel ibis Abbeville. The on-site Regional cuisine restaurant, Restaurant La Terrasse, features al fresco dining and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Bar
The current price is P6,705
P7,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Room options

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(59 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Abbeville is home to Hôtel ibis Abbeville. Bagatelle Castle and Church of Saint Sepulcre are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Somme Bay Ornithological Reserve - Grand-Laviers and Emonville Park. Carmel - Maison du Patrimoine and Happy Park Crécy are also worth visiting. Visit our Abbeville travel guide
Map
234, Route d'Amiens, Abbeville, Somme, 80100

What's nearby

  • A row of colorful beach huts along a sandy beach with a cloudy sky.
    Berck Beach
    48 min drive - 62.0 km
  • Bouvaque Park
    3 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Bagatelle Castle
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Théâtre municipal d'Abbeville
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Church of Saint Sepulcre
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Abbeville Station
    6 min drive
  • Lille (LIL-Lesquin)
    102 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    7 min drive
  • dame martine
    4 min drive
  • L'Etoile du Jour
    5 min drive
  • La Civette Presse Bar Tabac
    6 min drive
  • Chez François
    5 min drive

About this property

Hôtel ibis Abbeville

  • Property highlights
  • A terrace, a garden, and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Hôtel ibis Abbeville. The on-site Regional cuisine restaurant, Restaurant La Terrasse, features al fresco dining and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), RV/bus/truck parking, and an electric car charging station
    • A front-desk safe, multilingual staff, and smoke-free premises
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 65 rooms boast comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • LED light bulbs and eco-friendly cleaning products
    • Bathrooms with eco-friendly toiletries and showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Cribs/infant beds, heating, and daily housekeeping

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • RV/bus/truck parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 13.90 for adults and EUR 6.95 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Restaurant La Terrasse

Family friendly

  • Crib (surcharge)
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Turndown service

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

More

  • 2 floors
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Locally sourced food prioritized
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Non-plastic drinking straws available
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Crib (surcharge)
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable/satellite channels

More

  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • LED lighting
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The property is closed: Christmas Eve, Christmas Day, New Year's Eve, and New Year's Day.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Pets cannot be left unattended
Specific rooms only, restrictions apply; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for EUR 10 per night
Cribs (infant beds) are available for EUR 5 per night

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.52 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 13.90 for adults and EUR 6.95 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 5 per night
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 10 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hôtel ibis Abbeville pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel ibis Abbeville?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hôtel ibis Abbeville on Aug 25, 2026 start from P6,705, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hôtel ibis Abbeville?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hôtel ibis Abbeville?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Hôtel ibis Abbeville located?

Situated in Abbeville, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Bagatelle Castle, Théâtre municipal d'Abbeville, and Church of Saint Sepulcre. Collégiale Saint-Vulfran and Emonville Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.